RESULTS: Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League

Joe Andrews of the Fishlake Falcons aganst Barnby Dun.
Joe Andrews of the Fishlake Falcons aganst Barnby Dun.

All the scores and scorers from across the upper age groups of the Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League at the weekend.

Under 11

PREMIER DIVISION

Frickley Athletic Blue 2 (Logan Jones 2) Barnburgh and Harlington 2 (Eddie Cassidy, Ben Wilson).

DIVISION ONE CUP

Scawthorpe Scorpions 2 (Kieran Connor, Oliver Gowthorpe) Wheatley Wanderers Blue 2 (Thomas Cunningham, Jakub Hawryluk).

DIVISION TWO CUP

Adwick All Stars 2 (Caden Hutchinson, Jaydon Willetts) Ordsall Rangers 4 (Sam Barnett, Ben Clark, Oliver Johnson, Kyle Simpson);

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Red 3 (Andy BRacken 2, Jamie Bennett).

Under 12

PREMIER DIVISION

Fishlake Falcons 0 Barnby Dun Rovers 5 (Callum Brooks, Thomas Clark, Joe Dent, Mitchell Howarth, Sam Randle-Bissell).

DIVISION ONE

Harworth Colliery 2 (Alex Jessop 2) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 5 (Scott Poultney 2, Luke Meakin, Thomas Patrick, Owen Ward).

DIVISION TWO

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 2 (Coby Harvey, Macauley Mangham) Balby Academy of Sport 4 (Kean Gleadow 2, Luke Raynor).

Under 13

DIVISION ONE

Wheatley Wanderers 1 (Tom Shakleton) Ordsall Rangers 6 (Joshua Robson 2, Lloyd Aisthorpe, Nathan Reah, Matthew Shaw, Luke Woodward).

DIVISION TWO

Carcroft Village 2 (Marvin Hockman, Tyler Wood) Edlington White Stars Red 1;

Hyde Park Knights 2 (Joseph Ashby, Luke Hutchinson) Retford United;

Town Moor Tigers 1 (Wandile Nodunyelwa) Harworth Colliery 1 (Aaron Joyce).

DIVISION THREE

Dearne Dragons 7 (Lewis Godley 2, Aidan Hargreaves 2, Matthew Cockcroft) Adwick Park Rangers 3 (Tom Smith 3)

Under 14

DIVISION TWO

Ordsall Rangers 1 (Harry Gray) Danum United 1 (Morgan Jones);

Thorne Colliery 4 (Benjamin Carless, Jordan Courtney, Jordan Phillips, Jack Sparrow) Bawtry 0.

Under 17

PREMIER DIVISION

Balby Academy of Sport 1 (James Kenny) Brodsworth Welfare 2 (Joel McCabe, Callum Taylor);

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 5 (James Aveling, Luke Flanagan, Daniel Hirst, Jason Kearsley, Jordan Woodhall) Scawthorpe Scorpions 8 (Callum Stockton 3, Joe Taylor 3, Mitchell Day, Jordan Roebuck).

Stainforth 3 (Mark Bowman, Joshua Firth, Curtis Hall) Denaby United 2 (Matthew Ager, Louis Makie).