ELECTIONS 2015: Doncaster local and parish council candidates announced

Election 2015.
Election 2015.

The Doncaster candidates for this year’s local and parish council elections have now been announced.

To view the candidates for your local ward please scroll down:

ADWICK AND CARCROFT:

• John Butterfield - Liberal Democrats

• David Carroll - Green Party

• Jason Fawley - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Rachel Hodson - Labour Party

• Ted Kitchen - Labour Party

• Ryan Morling - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• John Mounsey - Labour Party

• Keith Oades - The Conservative Party Candidate

ARMTHORPE:

• Alexandra Laura Allen - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Nigel Berry - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Patricia Cooney - Liberal Democrat

• Tony Corden - Labour Party

• Mark Gray - Green Party

• John Raymond Lowndes - No party specified

• Chris McGuinness - Labour Party

• Sue McGuinness - Labour Party

BALBY SOUTH:

• James Cotterill - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Nuala Mary Fennelley - Labour Party

• Robert James Green - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• John Healy - Labour Party

• David Ingram - Green Party

• Jordan James Ingram - Green Party

• John Thomas Papworth - The Conservative Party Candidate

BENTLEY:

• Steven Flint - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Keith John Hewitt - English Democrats - “Putting England First!”

• Charlie Hogarth - Labour Party

• Bill Mordue - Labour Party

• Jane Nightingale - Labour Party

• Rene Paterson - Liberal Democrats

• Christine Florence Platt - Green Party

• Tony Ward - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Brian Woodhouse - The Conservative Party candidate

BESSACARR:

• Nick Allen - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Bernie Aston - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• John Brown - Liberal Democrats

• Paul Coddington - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Monty Cuthbert - No party specified

• Leon French - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Neil Gethin - Labour Party

• Barbara Hewitt - English Democrats - “Putting England First!”

• Bob Johnson - Labour Party

• Majid Khan - Labour Party

• Paul Alexander Pickering - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Diana Simpson - Liberal Democrat Focus Team

• Edwin Simpson - Liberal Democrat Focus Team

• Doug Wright- Green Party

CONISBROUGH:

• Nigel Ball - Labour Party

• Margaret Beard - The Conservative Party Candidate

• John Brennan - English Democrats - “Putting England First!”

• Deborah Cotterill - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Jonathan Ellis - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Andy Fisher - Green Party

• Sandra Mary Holland - Labour Party

• Craig Bernard Sahman - Labour Party

• William Shaw - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Steve Williams - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

EDENTHORPE AND KIRK SANDALL:

• Christine Yvonne Allen - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Greg Beaumont - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Paul Bissett - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Anton Josef Fix - Independent

• Fred Gee - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Karen Hampson - Independent

• David Nevett - Labour Party

• Tony Revill - Labour Party

EDLINGTON AND WARMSWORTH:

• Elsie Butler - Labour Party

• Phil Cole - Labour Party

• Richard Coulthard - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Bob Gilbert - Green Party

• Liz Jones - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Noel Middleton - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

FINNINGLEY: 
• Guy Aston - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Ross Atkinson - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Anthony Hadrian Blakesley - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Olivia Ruth Brabazon - Green Party

• Roni Chapman - Labour Party

• Jane Cox - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Steve Cox - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Karl Goodman - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Frank Jackson - Labour Party

• Allan Jones - The Conservative Party Candidate

• David Pratt - Liberal Democrat

• Lynne Rothwell - Labour Party

HATFIELD:

• Jessie Jamieson Credland - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Linda Curran - Labour Party

• Mick Glynn - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Ali Hurworth - Green Party

• Pat Knight - Labour Party

• Ron Powell - Labour Party

• Anne Rutherford - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Ben Wagstaff - The Conservative Party

HEXTHORPE AND BALBY NORTH:

• Glyn Jones - Labour Party

• Mike Robertson - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Theresa Joan Rollinson - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Sue Wilkinson - Labour Party

MEXBOROUGH:

• Bev Chapman - Put Mexborough First, the Forgotten Town

• Sean Gibbons -Put Mexborough First, the forgotton town

• Ann Jackson Gilbert - Green Party

• Chris Hares - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• David Holland - Labour Party

• Tracey Leyland-Jepson - Labour Party

• Sue Phillips - Labour Party

• Andy Pickering - Put Mexborough First, the Forgotten Town

• Mick Reilly - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Brian Whitmore- UK Independent (UKIP)

NORTON AND ASKERN:

• Rhiannon Mary Bartlett - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Iris Beech - Labour Party

• Martin Drake - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Carol Greenhalgh - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Alan Jones - Labour Party

• Adrian Jonathan McLeay - Liberal Democrats

• Charles Morris - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Austen William White - Labour Party

ROMAN RIDGE: 
• Ann-Louise Bayley - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Darius Cooper - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Warren Peter Draper - Green Party

• Pat Haith - Labour Party

• Jack Kelley - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Stephen Platt - Green Party

• Kevin Rodgers - Labour Party

• Doreen Woodhouse - The Conservative Party

ROSSINGTON AND BAWTRY:

• Rachael Blake - Labour Party

• Kelly Maria Connolly -Green Party

• John Cooke - Independent

• Richard Cooper Holmes - No party specified

• Martin Damian Greenhalgh - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Graham Keith Guest - Labour Party

• Ali Harper - No party specified

• Robert Reid - Labour Party

• Clive Stone - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Mike Volante - UK Independence Party (UKIP)


SPROTBROUGH:

• Andrew Bosmans - Labour Party

• Tony Bryan - Labour Party

• Frank Calladine - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Phyllis Calladine - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Lynette Chipp - Green Party

• Cynthia Anne Ransome - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Jonathan Wood - The Conservative Party Candidate

STAINFORTH AND BARNBY DUN: 
• George Derx - Labour Party

• Mary Jackson - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Keith Jacques - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Ken Keegan - Labour Party

• Veronica Jane Maxwell - Green Party

• Terry Taylor - The Conservative Party Candidate

• John Waggitt - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

THORNE AND MOORENDS:

• Kevin Abell - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Joe Blackham - Labour Party

• John Brown - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Lyndsey Clark - The Community Group

• Susan Jane Durant - Labour Party

• Shaun Hirst - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Mark Houlbrook - Labour Party

• Brenda Nixon - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Stewart Rayner - The Community Group

• Martin Williams - The Community Group

TICKHILL AND WADWORTH:

• Nigel John Cannings - Independent

• James Vincent Hart - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Shane McAleavey - Labour Party

• Alan Smith - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Ian Stewart - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Rebecca Walters - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Carrie Wilson - Labour Party

TOWN:

• Mev Akram - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Dene Clark-Flannigan - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Maurice Field - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Joseph Henry - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Sue Knowles - Labour Party

• John McHale - Labour Party

• Roy Penketh - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Dave Shaw - Labour Party

• Anna Symington - Green Party

WHEATLEY HILLS AND INTAKE:

• Mick Andrews - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Alistair Gerald Brogan - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Michelle Goodman - UK Independence Party (UKIP)

• Eva Hughes - Labour Party

• Lee Jonathan Jepson - Trade Unionist and Socialist Coalition

• Jane Kidd - Labour Party

• Jane Louise Masheter - Green Party

• Neil Saran Srivastava - The Conservative Party Candidate

• Richie Vallance - No party specified

• Paul Wray - Labour Party

The parish council candidates can be viewed here

• Please call reporter Sarah Marshall on 01302 347221 or email her at sarah.marshall@jpress.co.uk with all of your election news.