Sporting diary: Your guide to the weekend’s fixtures

FANCY watching some live sport this weekend? You won’t miss a kick with our new fixture guide - all the weekend’s football, rugby and hockey games in one place.

SATURDAY

Football

Kick off 3pm unless stated

League One

Doncaster Rovers v Portsmouth.

Baris Northern Counties East League

Premier Division: Arnold Town v Armthorpe Welfare, Winterton Rangers v Maltby Main.

Division One: AFC Emley v Askern Villa, Rossington Main v Yorkshire Amateur.

Central Midlands League

Premier Division: AFC Mansfield v Thorne Colliery, Brodsworth Welfare v Ollerton Town, Clay Cross Town v Yorkshire Main, Easington United v Bentley Colliery.

Doncaster Senior League (2.30pm KOs)

Premier Division KO Cup: Sutton Rovers v Shafton Villa.

Premier Division: Bramley Sunnyside v South Elmsall United Services, Carcroft Village v Rossington Main, Hemsworth Town v Kinsley Boys.

Division One: Ackworth United v Newton Arms, Bawtry Town Reserves v FC Central, Hemsworth MW v Harworth Colliery, South Kirkby Town v Swinton Athletic, Westwoodside Rangers v Scawthorpe Scorpions.

Rugby Union

Yorkshire Five: Rossington Hornets v Garforth, Sheffield Oaks v Adwick Le Street.

Rugby League

Pennine Amateur Rugby League (2.30pm KOs)

Presidents Cup quarter-finals: Bentley Good Companions v Sharlston Rovers.

Championship: Moorends Thorne Marauders v King Cross Park.

Second Division: Doncaster Toll Bar v Underbank Rangers.

Hockey

Men’s Conference North: Doncaster v Leek (2pm)

SUNDAY

Football

FA Women’s Cup: Doncaster Rovers Belles v Bristol Academy (2pm).

Doncaster & District Alliance League

Premier Division: Atletico Tap Maker v Canal Tavern, Bentley Top Club v FC Dunscroft, Corner Pin v Sprotbrough, Eden Grove v Stag Inn, Hatfield Celtic v Rhino’s, Tumbler v Bullcroft Sports & Pastimes.

Championship: Brodsworth United v Finningley Athletic, Stainforth v Wheatley Hotel ECFC, Windmill v Hawthorn.

Division One: Armthorpe Albion v Tap Maker, FC Gatehouse v Askern Railway, Rosehill Press v Balby Academy of Sport, Skellow Rangers v Tank (Pontefract), South Kirkby Reds v Auckley, Three Horseshoes United v Leger Lions.

Division Two: Bessacarr v White Hart Colts, Campsall v Rossington Legion, Carcroft Village v Rossington United, Hatfield Town v Maltings.

Division Three: Balby Rec v The Crown Hotel, FC Ivanhoe v Balby Rovers, Hesley v New Mallard, The Sun FC v Harvester, The Vault v Walton Wonderers, Willaspoons v The Askern.

Rugby League

Championship: Swinton Lions v Doncaster (Leigh Sports Village).

Hockey

Women’s Conference North: Doncaster v Wakefield Bradford (2pm).