DCSIMG

Free Press Junior Sunday Football League

Armthorpe team leads the way into the New Year

Under 11s

Premier Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Armthorpe Rovers 6 6 0 0 43 3 18

Adwick Park Rangers 10 5 2 3 20 19 17

Wheatley Wanderers 'B' 9 5 2 2 27 23 17

Scawthorpe Scorpions 8 4 2 2 27 16 14

Wheatley Wanderers 'A' 9 3 3 3 19 17 12

Hyde Park Knights 7 2 1 4 22 25 7

Stainforth Juniors 8 1 0 7 14 44 3

Edlington White Stars 7 0 2 5 10 35 2

First Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Bessacarr FC 11 11 0 0 54 9 23

Tickhill Juniors 8 7 1 0 41 5 22

Barnby Dun Colts 'A' 10 7 1 2 23 9 22

Sprot & Cus Crusaders 9 5 1 3 31 17 16

Town Moor Tigers 8 4 0 4 19 28 12

Harworth Colliery Juniors 11 3 3 5 21 24 12

Fishlake Falcons 8 3 0 5 15 23 9

Carcroft Village Juniors 11 2 0 9 16 44 6

Thorne Colliery Juniors 10 1 1 8 13 34 4

Warmsworth Lions 10 1 1 8 12 51 4

Second Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Finningley Harriers 10 6 4 0 29 15 22

Branton Juniors 9 6 3 0 49 9 21

Balby Academy of Sport 9 5 3 1 36 14 18

Ordsall Rangers 10 5 2 3 32 17 17

Babworth Rovers 9 4 1 4 18 27 13

Dunscroft MW 'B' 8 4 1 3 23 23 13

Conyers FC 9 2 2 5 23 22 8

Bawtry Juniors 10 2 0 8 13 37 6

Doncaster Pumas 10 0 0 10 11 70 0

Under 12s

Premier Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Scawthorpe Scorpions 9 6 3 0 27 11 21

Tickhill Juniors 10 6 2 2 36 13 20

Armthorpe Rovers 11 6 2 3 43 16 20

Town Moor Tigers 11 5 2 4 22 21 17

Edenthorpe Juniors 10 5 2 3 34 14 17

Brodsworth A 10 5 1 4 34 16 16

Rossington Juniors 9 3 1 6 16 33 10

Dunscroft Welfare 7 3 0 4 15 23 9

Moorends Hornets 7 2 0 5 15 25 6

Markham FC 10 0 1 9 6 66 1

First Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Mexborough Rangers 10 8 0 2 47 22 24

Mexborough Rovers 10 7 2 1 27 10 23

Edlington White Stars 9 5 2 2 21 17 17

Branton Juniors 9 5 1 3 29 23 16

West End Bentley 11 5 3 3 29 24 18

Babworth Rovers 8 4 1 3 25 25 13

Conyers FC 11 5 0 6 40 38 15

Wheatley Warriors 8 4 0 4 25 16 12

Mexborough Main Street 10 2 2 6 27 35 8

Sprot & Cus Crusaders 11 1 2 8 17 31 5

Brodsworth Welfare 'B' 9 0 1 8 16 61 1

Second Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Bessacarr FC 11 9 0 2 46 26 27

Barnburgh & Harlington 11 8 1 2 65 27 25

Balby Academy of Sport 11 8 0 3 54 36 24

Rockingham Rovers 12 7 1 4 58 29 22

Ordsall Rangers B 11 6 0 5 44 34 18

Ordsall Rangers A 10 5 2 3 56 41 17

Barnby Dun Colts 12 3 2 7 31 57 11

Harworth Colliery Juniors 10 2 1 7 26 52 7

Thorne Colliery Juniors 8 1 1 6 17 33 4

Danum Juniors 10 0 0 10 12 74 0

Under 13s

Premier Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Armthorpe Rovers 6 6 0 0 40 5 18

Branton Juniors 9 6 0 3 26 19 18

Balby Academy of Sport 7 4 3 0 21 11 15

Carcroft Village 7 4 1 2 20 15 13

Edlington White Stars 5 4 0 1 17 5 12

Conyers FC 8 3 1 4 13 18 10

Scawthorpe Scorpions 8 3 0 5 14 26 9

Mexborough Rovers 5 2 1 2 12 9 7

AFC Parklands 7 2 1 4 14 26 7

West End Bentley 8 1 1 6 15 28 4

Dunscroft 6 0 0 6 5 35 0

First Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Sprot & Cusworth 9 8 0 1 34 13 24

Barnby Dun Colts 9 6 1 2 44 20 19

Warmsworth Lions 10 5 3 2 22 14 18

Askern 9 5 1 3 41 17 16

Stainforth 9 4 3 2 25 20 15

Ordsall Rangers 9 4 1 4 32 32 13

Wath St James 8 4 0 4 35 25 12

Rossington Juniors 8 2 1 5 23 40 7

Bessacarr 10 1 1 8 17 45 4

Bentley Pumas 9 0 1 8 5 52 1

Second Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Tickhill Juniors 10 5 2 3 27 31 17

Edenthorpe Juniors 6 5 1 0 34 9 16

Moorends Stingers 8 4 2 2 33 26 14

Babworth Rovers 8 4 1 3 24 18 13

Conisbrough & District 8 3 1 4 22 24 10

Town Moor Tigers 7 2 2 3 14 32 8

Harworth 8 0 1 7 11 32 1

Under 14s

Premier Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Carcroft Village Juniors 9 8 1 0 43 11 25

Balby Academy of Sport 9 6 1 2 18 17 19

Sprot & Cusworth 9 5 2 2 23 16 17

Warmsworth Lions 9 5 1 3 26 11 16

Town Moor Tigers 10 4 3 3 26 27 15

Bessacarr 9 4 1 4 26 30 13

Doncaster Hall Cross 9 3 2 4 20 17 11

Branton Juniors 9 3 2 4 21 22 11

Wath St James 10 3 2 5 26 27 11

Moorends Hornets 7 2 2 3 14 21 8

Scawthorpe Scorpions 10 1 2 7 6 34 5

Doncaster Pumas 9 1 1 7 13 29 4

First Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Harworth Colliery 11 10 1 0 93 18 31

Conisbrough Cobras 11 9 1 1 58 20 28

Rossington Juniors 11 9 0 2 52 19 27

Barnburgh & Harlington 8 6 1 1 42 12 19

Askern Spa Town 9 5 1 3 28 14 16

Bentley Pumas 11 4 1 6 41 39 13

Tickhill Juniors 10 4 0 6 25 34 12

Ordsall Rangers 10 3 1 6 25 35 10

South Kirkby Juniors 7 3 0 4 25 43 9

Adwick All Stars 11 2 2 7 38 66 8

Edlington White Stars 8 2 1 5 29 32 7

Hall Cross Boys 10 2 1 7 15 47 7

Adwick Park Rangers 11 0 0 11 5 98 0

Under 15s

Premier Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Armthorpe Rovers 9 7 2 0 40 3 23

Carcroft Juniors 9 7 1 1 32 9 22

Bentley Pumas 10 7 1 2 31 14 22

Tickhill Juniors 10 5 2 3 32 25 17

Edenthorpe A 8 5 1 2 15 9 16

Conisbro & District 8 4 1 3 22 18 13

Dunscroft Welfare 9 4 0 5 17 15 12

Town Moor Tigers 10 3 1 6 14 35 10

Eden Grove 12 3 1 8 17 40 10

Scawthorpe Scorpions 9 2 2 5 19 33 8

Branton Juniors 11 2 1 8 18 39 7

Edlington White Stars 9 0 3 6 7 24 3

First Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Sprot & Cusworth 10 8 1 1 43 16 25

Doncaster Wolverines 7 7 0 0 43 5 21

Bessacarr B 9 6 1 2 29 16 19

Harworth Colliery Juniors 10 4 2 4 24 23 14

South Kirby Juniors 8 4 0 4 20 27 12

Bessacarr A 9 2 1 6 16 36 7

Barnby Dun Colts 8 2 0 6 21 33 6

West End Bentley 7 2 0 5 10 25 6

Edenthorpe Juniors B 8 0 1 7 10 35 1

Under 16s

Premier Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Bessacarr 6 5 1 0 22 8 16

Doncaster Pumas 8 5 1 2 31 16 16

Hatfield Celtic 7 5 1 1 22 16 16

Scawthorpe Scorpions 7 4 0 3 22 15 12

Conisbrough & Denaby 6 3 1 2 17 10 10

Thorne Colliery 7 3 0 4 6 20 9

Raiders Sporting Club 7 2 2 3 16 17 8

Askern Town 8 2 0 6 13 23 6

Tickhill Juniors 8 0 0 8 4 28 0

First Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Stainforth Juniors 10 7 2 1 40 15 23

Dunscroft Welfare 9 7 0 2 46 12 21

Rossington Juniors 7 7 0 0 34 7 21

South Kirkby Juniors 9 7 0 2 32 21 21

Brodsworth Welfare 7 5 1 1 33 16 16

Babworth Rovers B 10 3 0 7 19 44 9

Sprot & Cusworth 7 3 0 4 19 27 9

Babworth Rovers A 10 2 2 6 23 31 8

Edlington White Stars 6 2 0 4 15 20 6

Branton Juniors 8 1 2 5 16 24 5

Moorends Hornets 7 1 1 5 11 28 4

Mexborough Rangers 8 0 0 8 6 49 0

Under 17s

Premier Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Tickhill Juniors 9 8 1 0 42 18 25

Mexborough Main Street 9 5 0 4 25 24 15

Sprot & Cus Crus A 9 4 2 3 25 17 14

Rossington Main 9 4 1 4 32 25 13

Bentley Pumas 10 3 4 3 31 29 13

Sprot & Cus Crus B 9 2 2 5 20 33 8

Warmsworth Lions 11 1 2 8 21 50 5

First Division

Team P W D L F A Pts

Askern Athletic 11 9 0 2 41 19 27

Ordsall Rangers 11 7 2 2 32 21 23

Edenthorpe Juniors 11 5 2 4 21 21 17

Danum Invaders B 11 5 1 5 31 25 16

Bessacarr FC 10 5 0 5 26 21 15

Branton Juniors 9 4 1 4 28 22 13

Danum Invaders A 10 4 0 6 18 28 12

Blaxton Rovers 10 3 2 5 22 25 11

Bentley Web 11 0 2 9 16 53 2

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page