TSW Printers Scunthorpe and District Football League

TSW Printers Scunthorpe and District Football League

Results

Saturday, December 3:

Lincolnshire Junior Cup Round Four

Limestone Rangers 1 – 3 Skegness United

TS. Printers Challenge Cup Round Three

Sherpa 1 – 3 Barnetby United

Division One

AFC Brumby 7 – 2 BBM

Epworth Town 8 – 0 Crosby Colts College Wanderers 1 – 0 Scotter United

Division Two

Crosby Colts Reserves 2 – 2 New Holland Villa

Scotter United Reserves 0 – 7 Dale Park

Division Three

Appleby Frodingham Redmond Rovers 1 – 6 Yaddlethorpe

Barnetby United Reserves 1 – 0 College Wanderers Reserves

Crosby Colts Juniors 8 – 2 Santon

Intake Transport Athletic 2 – 1 Six Bells

Scunthonians Reserves 5 – 1 Limestone Rangers Reserves

Fixtures

Saturday, December 10:

TSW Printers Challenge Cup Round Three

Crowle Town Colts v BBM

Limestone Rangers v Appleby Frodingham Redmond Rovers

Epworth Town v New Holland Villa

Division One

AFC Brumby v Crosby Colts

College Wanderers v Scunthonians

Division Two

Barnetby United v Barrow Wanderers

Briggensians v Dale Park

Scotter United Reserves v Crosby Colts Reserves

Division Three

Crosby Colts Junior v Crowle Town Colts Reserves

Intake Transport Athletic v Limestone Rangers Reserves

Santon v Six Bells

Scunthonians Reserves v College Wanderers Reserves

Yaddlethorpe v Barnetby United Reserves

League Tables at December 3:

Division One

P W D L F A Diff Pts

College Wanderers 9 7 1 1 28 16 12 22

BBM 9 5 0 4 27 27 0 15 Epworth Town 8 4 1 3 28 13 15 13

Scotter United 7 4 1 2 22 16 6 13

AFC Brumby 7 3 1 3 19 15 4 10

Crowle Town Colts 10 3 1 6 13 18 -5 10

Scunthonians 7 3 0 4 13 15 -2 9

Limestone Rangers 4 2 1 1 10 7 3 7

Swinefleet Juniors 5 2 0 3 13 12 1 6

Crosby Colts 8 1 0 7 12 46 -34 3

Division Two

P W D L F A Diff Pts

Crosby Colts Res 10 6 1 3 45 23 22 19

Dale Park 7 4 1 2 23 17 6 16*

Barnetby United 6 4 1 1 20 6 14 13

New Holland Villa 9 4 1 4 26 20 6 13

Sherpa 6 4 0 2 21 10 11 12

Scotter United Res 9 4 0 5 21 29 -8 12 Barrow Wanderers 5 3 0 2 18 15 3 9

Briggensians 7 3 0 4 15 25 -10 9

Epworth Town Res 11 1 0 10 13 57 -44 0**

* 3 Points ** –3 Points

Division Three

P W D L F A Diff Pts

Scunthonians Res 11 10 1 0 68 14 54 28*

Yaddlethorpe 8 6 1 1 30 10 20 19

Limestone Rangers Res 10 5 2 3 26 24 2 17

Barnetby United Res 12 5 2 5 21 34 -13 17

College Wanderers Res 10 5 1 4 18 12 6 16

Crosby Colts Jnr 11 3 2 6 31 30 1 11

App Frod Redmond Rovers 8 3 2 3 18 21 -3 11

Intake Transport Athlet 8 2 2 4 15 27 -12 8

Crowle Town Colts Res 11 2 2 7 13 29 -16 8

Six Bells 7 2 0 5 15 21 -6 6

Santon 8 0 3 5 21 54 -33 3

* –3 points