TSW Printers Scunthorpe and District Football League

0
Have your say

TSW Printers Scunthorpe and District Football League

Results - Saturday November 26

Hospital Cup Round One

Crosby Colts 2-4 Scunthonians

Limestone Rangers 1-2 Scotter United

Mac Auto Valeting Barton Brotherhood Cup Round One

Barrow Wanderers 2-1 Briggensians

Crosby Colts Reserves 8-2 Epworth Town Reserves

Johnsons Transport Ironstone Cup Round One

College Wanderers Reserves 5-0 Barnetby United Reserves

Intake Transport Athletic 1-4 Appleby Frodingham Redmond Rovers

Santon 4-3 Six Bells

Yaddlethorpe 2-4 Scunthonians Reserves

Division One

BBM 3-2 Swinefleet Juniors

Crowle Town Colts 1-3 AFC Brumby

Epworth Town 5-1 College Wanderers

Division Two

Barnetby United 0-2 New Holland Villa

Dale Park P-P Sherpa

Division Three

Crowle Town Colts Reserves 4-1 Limestone Rangers Reserves

Fixtures - Saturday December 3

Lincs Junior Cup Round One

Limestone Rangers v Skegness United

TSW Printers Challenge Cup Round Three

Sherpa v Barnetby United

Division One

AFC Brumby v BBM

Epworth Town v Crosby Colts

College Wanderers v Scotter United

Division Two

Crosby Colts Reserves v New Holland Villa

Scotter United Reserves v Dale Park

Sherpa v Barrow Wanderers

Division Three

Appleby Frodingham Redmond Rovers v Yaddlethorpe

Barnetby United Reserves v College Wanderers Reserves

Crosby Colts Juniors v Santon

Intake Transport Athletic v Six Bells

Scunthonians Reserves v Limestone Rangers Reserves

Division One

Team P W D L F A Diff Pts

College Wdrs 8 6 1 1 27 16 11 19

BBM 8 5 0 3 25 20 5 15

Scotter United 6 4 1 1 22 15 7 13

Epworth Town 7 3 1 3 20 13 7 10

Crowle Colts 10 3 1 6 13 18 -5 10

Scunthonians 7 3 0 4 13 15 -2 9

Limestone Rangers 4 2 1 1 10 7 3 7

AFC Brumby 6 2 1 3 12 13 -1 7

Swinefleet Jnrs 5 2 0 3 13 12 1 6

Crosby Colts 7 1 0 6 12 38 -26 3

Division Two

Crosby Res 9 6 0 3 43 21 22 18

Barnetby Utd 6 4 1 1 20 6 14 13

Dale Park 6 3 1 2 16 17 -1 13+

Sherpa 6 4 0 2 21 10 11 12

New Holland V 8 4 0 4 24 18 6 12

Scotter Utd Res 8 4 0 4 21 22 -1 12

Barrow Wnd 5 3 0 2 18 15 3 9

Briggensians 7 3 0 4 15 25 -10 9

Epworth Res 11 1 0 10 13 57 -44 0-

+ 3 Points – 3 Points

Division Three

Scun Res 10 9 1 0 63 13 50 25*

Limestone Res 9 5 2 2 25 19 6 17

Yaddlethorpe 7 5 1 1 24 9 15 16

College Wdrs Res 9 5 1 3 18 11 7 16

Barnetby Utd Res 11 4 2 5 20 34 -14 14

Redmond Rovers 7 3 2 2 17 15 2 11

Crosby Jnr 10 2 2 6 23 28 -5 8

Crowle Res 11 2 2 7 13 29 -16 8

Six Bells 6 2 0 4 14 19 -5 6

Intake TA 7 1 2 4 13 26 -13 5

Santon 7 0 3 4 19 46 -27 3

– 3 Points