Sunday League results

0
Have your say

RESULTS from Saturday October 8

LINCS JUNIOR CUP ROUND TWO: Swineshead Institute 3 – 0 Epworth Town, Scotter United 2 – 2 Limestone Rangers (Limestone rangers won 5 – 4 on penalties), Skegness United 7 – 0 B.B.M, Barnetby United 6 – 0 Ancaster Rovers, Hykeham Town 4 – 2 College Wanderers, Crowland Town 2 – 0 A.F.C. Brumby, Crosby Colts 0 – 4 Metheringham.

SCUNTHORPE CENTURION SPORTING SHIELD ROUND TWO: Swinefleet Juniors 2 – 1 Intake Transport Athletic.

DIVISION ONE: Crowle Town Colts 3 – 1 Scunthonians

DIVISION TWO: Crosby Colts Reserves 6 – 3 Barrow Wanderers, Epworth Town Reserves 2 – 8 Scotter United Reserves, New Holland Villa 2 – 3 Briggensians, Sherpa 7 – 2 Dale Park.

DIVISION THREE: College Wanderers Reserves 3 – 0 Crowle Town Colts Reserves, Limestone Rangers Reserves 3 – 1 Appleby Frodingham Redmond Rovers, Scunthonians Reserves 8 – 0 Barnetby United Reserves, Six Bells 3 – 2 Crosby Colts Juniors, Yaddlethorpe 10 – 1 Santon.

Fixtures - Saturday October 15

SCUNTHORPE CENTURION SPORTING SHIELD ROUND TWO: Appleby Frodingham Redmond Rovers v Crosby Colts, B.B.M. v Barrow Wanderers, Briggensians v Sherpa, New Holland Villa v College Wanderers, Scotter United v Limestone Rangers, Scunthonians v A.F.C. Brumby.

GOOLE & THORNE CUP ROUND ONE: Swinefleet Juniors v Hensall Athletic.

DIVISION ONE: Crowle Town Colts v Epworth Town.

DIVISION TWO: Barnetby United v Dale Park, Epworth Town Reserves v Crosby Colts Reserves.

DIVISION ONE

Team P W D L F A Diff Pts

COLLEGE WANDERERS 4 3 1 0 16 8 8 10

SCOTTER UNITED 3 2 1 0 9 6 3 7

SWINEFLEET JUNIORS 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 6

CROWLE TOWN COLTS 5 2 0 3 6 7 -1 6

B.B.M. 4 2 0 2 10 12 -2 6

LIMESTONE RANGERS 2 1 1 0 7 2 5 4

A.F.C. BRUMBY 3 1 1 1 5 5 0 4

EPWORTH TOWN 2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3

SCUNTHONIANS 3 0 0 3 5 10 -5 0

CROSBY COLTS 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0

DIVISION TWO

BARNETBY UNITED 3 3 0 0 13 0 13 9

CROSBY COLTS RES 5 3 0 2 21 13 8 9

SHERPA 4 3 0 1 13 5 8 9

NEW HOLLAND VILLA 4 2 0 2 16 8 8 6

BARROW WANDERERS 3 2 0 1 11 10 1 6

SCOTTER UNITED RES 4 2 0 2 10 12 -2 6

DALE PARK 3 1 0 2 7 11 -4 6+

BRIGGENSIANS 4 1 0 3 8 20 -12 3

EPWORTH TOWN RES 6 1 0 5 7 27 -20 0-

+ 3 Points – 3 Points

DIVISION THREE

SCUNTHONIANS RES 6 6 0 0 44 8 36 18

COLLEGE WAN’drs RES 5 3 0 2 9 6 3 9

LIMESTONE RES 4 2 2 0 12 9 3 8

BARNETBY UNITED RES 6 2 1 3 9 22 -13 7

YADDLETHORPE 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6

APP FROD ROVERS 4 1 1 2 6 8 -2 4

CROWLE COLTS RES 4 1 1 2 3 6 -3 4

SIX BELLS 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3

CROSBY COLTS JNR 5 1 0 4 11 16 -5 3

SANTON 3 0 1 2 7 26 -19 1

INTAKE ATHLETIC 2 0 0 2 0 11 -11 0