RESULTS: Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League

Denaby United U17 keeper Adam Stewart comes out to stop Sprotbrough's Tino Ushamba. Picture: Malcolm Billingham
Denaby United U17 keeper Adam Stewart comes out to stop Sprotbrough's Tino Ushamba. Picture: Malcolm Billingham

All the scores and scorers from across the upper age groups of the Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League at the weekend.

Under 11

DIVISION ONE CUP

Denaby 2 (Tyler Bailey, Samuel Winstanley) Bessacarr Red 1 (Samuel Lawson).

Wheatley Wanderers Blue 0 Barnby Dun Rovers Red 4 (Michael Evans 2, Bradley Fuller 2).

DIVISION TWO CUP

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 1 (Alex Young) Adwick All Stars.

Under 12

PREMIER DIVISION

Scawthorpe Scorpions 1 (Jacob Hand) Barnby Dun Rovers 7 (Thomas Clarke 2, Bradley Sparrow 2, Callum Brooks, Mitchell Howarth, Sam Randle-Bissell)

DIVISION ONE

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 5 (Luke Meakin 3, Nathan French, Thomas Patrick) Blyth Bombers 1 (Joel Knight).

Warmsworth Lions 3 (Ben England, Jack Howells) Branton 2 (Isaac Bailey, Lucas Habbershaw).

DIVISION TWO

Hyde Park Knights 4 (Terrell Hannan 4) Thurnscoe United 7 (Charlie Cutting 3, Macauley Adsetts, Aaron Herritage, Kain Moore).

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 1 (Kieron Edwards) South Kirkby Knights 4 (Lewis Rhodes 3, Mackenzie Johnson).

West End Bentley 5 (Lewis Bailey, Samuel Bowker, Adam Fairbank, Jed Fairclough, Robert Farrow) Misterton United 1 (Reece Clarke).

Under 13

PREMIER DIVISION

Mexborough Rovers 5 (Jack Harrison 2, Dylan Elliott, George Mason, Declan Nettleship) Scawthorpe Scorpions 5 (Jack Branton 2, Jayden Fairclough, Brendon Flint, Jimmy Hahrahan).

DIVISION TWO

Carcroft Village 4 (Marvin Hockman 3, Reece Kirkham) Town Moor Tigers 1 (Tegan Winter).

Under 14

DIVISION TWO

Thorne Colliery 3 (Josh Evans 2, Arry Jackson) Danum United 4 (Morgan Jones 3, Felix Macleod).

Under 15

DIVISION ONE

Fishlake Falcons 1 (Luke Moore) Dunscroft Welfare 2 (Kaine Whitrod).

DIVISION TWO

Edlington White Stars 0 Hemsworth MW 6 (Regan Barry 4, Jake Ainley, Cavan Vincent).

Under 16

PREMIER DIVISION

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 2 (Luke Conway, Callum Sharp) Wombwell Main 0.

Scawthorpe Scorpions 4 (Lee Mayberry 2, Liam Cooper, Connor Steel) West End Bentley 3 (Keal Calloway, Luke Morgan).

Under 17

LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL

Denaby United 4 (Matthew Ager, Piaras Hale, Louis Makie, Joshua Rumble) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 1 (Tino Ushamba).