RESULTS: Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League

Stainforth's Tyler Connor slots through a pass under pressure from Hyde Park's Brandon Johnson.  Picture: Malcolm Billingham
Stainforth's Tyler Connor slots through a pass under pressure from Hyde Park's Brandon Johnson. Picture: Malcolm Billingham
0
Have your say

All the scores and scorers from across the upper age groups of the Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League at the weekend.

Under 11

LEAGUE CUP

Scawthorpe Scorpions 2 (Bradley Wilson 2) Dunscroft Welfare 1 (Frank Watson).

PREMIER DIVISION

Barnburgh and Harlington 1 (Owen Oates) Armthorpe Rovers 4 (Lewis Young 3, Harvey Finlayson).

DIVISION ONE CUP

Barnby Dun Rovers Red 3 (Bradley Fuller 2, Jack Hardy) Bessacarr Red 0;

Denaby 3 (AJ Nota 2, Harrison Shaw) Branton 3.

DIVISION TWO CUP

Adwick All Stars 5 (Max Roberts 2, Jaydon Willetts 2, Jack Scott) South Kirkby Knights 2 (Gabriel Hazelgrove 2);

Bessacarr Blue 5 (Zak Scott 2, Mason Crookes, Liam Kenny, Dylan Lister) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Red 0.

Ordsall Rangers 2 (Kyle Simpson 2) Barnby Dun Rovers Blue 1 (Owen Nowell).

DIVISION THREE

Frickley Athletic Yellow 5 (Kacper Olejniczak 2, Joshua Adey, Louis Hughes, Toby Sykes) Thorne Colliery 1 (Matthew Featherstone);

West End Bentley 5 (Owen Bathgate 2, Caleb Goodwin 2, Bradley Clark) Bentley Hall Cross 0.

Under 12

LEAGUE CUP

Adwick Park Rangers 1 Barnby Dun Rovers 3 (Thomas Clarke, Mitchell Howarth, Bradley Sparrow);

Babworth Rovers 1 (Oliver Rich) Fishlake Falcons 0.

PREMIER DIVISION

Bessacarr Red 2 (Jamie Drummond 2) Wheatley Wanderers 1 (Callum Watson);

Rossington 1 (Daniel Baker) Scawthorpe Scorpions 5 (Nathan Billings 2, Jacob Hand, Owen Penn, Shay Stanley).

DIVISION ONE

Sandringham Rovers Blue 0 Doncaster Pumas 1 (William Lovatt);

Tickhill 2 (Andrew Rochford, Jack Thomas) Harworth Colliery 4 (Bradley Guy 2, Jack Dean, Harvey Walker);

Warmsworth Lions Blue 3 (Ashley Edson 2, Bradley Wilkinson) Blyth Bombers 4 (Joel Knight 2, Blaise Durham, Kai Wyld).

DIVISION TWO

Bessacarr Blue 5 (Jacob Wood 3, Charlie Brookes, Thomas Jackson) Mexborough Rovers 0;

Thurnscoe United 1 (Charlie Cutting) Misterton United 6 (Liam Blagg 2, Thomas Shipley 2, o.g. 2).

DIVISION THREE

Dearne and District 9 (Dylan Cutts 6, Adam Denwood, Ethan Dixon, Ewan Winnard) Stainforth Red 2 (Jordan Thorpe 2);

Mexborough Rangers 6 (Dylan Parkinson 3, Joel Pooley 3) Sandringham Rovers Green 2 (Aaron Roberts 2).

Under 13

PREMIER DIVISION

Mexborough Rovers 0 Askern 6 (Harry Woods 3, Branden Horton 2, Jenson Pearson);

Scawthorpe Scorpions 3 (Louie DeRosa 2, Tom Stretton) Tickhill 2.

DIVISION ONE

Bessacarr 1 (Kieran Stone) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Green 3 (Ross McGuire 2, Matthew Higham);

South Kirkby Knights 2 (Todd Bethell, Kyle Rose) Danum 3 (Jordan Wilson 2, Joseph Howe).

DIVISION TWO

Carcroft Village 1 (James Hewitt) Retford United 1 (Liam Bland);

Edlington White Stars Red 3 (Jake Rowe 2, Reece Needham) Harworth Colliery 3 (Joe Green, Joshua Harford, Jay Smith);

Hyde Park Knights 1 (Jad Letman-White) Stainforth 1 (o.g.).

DIVISION THREE

Bentley Hall Cross 8 (Jack Pearson 3, Oliver Bristow 2, Vaclav Balog, Luke Jackson, Joshua Thaxton) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Red 1 (Kyle Lambert);

Dearne Dragons 14 (Aidan Hargreaves 4, Jack Oxley 2, Aidan Stables 2, Matthew Cockcroft, Lewis Godley, Joe Jones, Callum Lowe, Zack Neale, o.g.) Warmsworth Lions 2 (Matthew Barron 2).

Under 14

LEAGUE CUP

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 3 (Connor Freeman 2, Lewis Tinsley) Town Moor Tigers 2 (Nathan Gillin, Thomas Watson);

Edenthorpe 0 Scawthorpe Scorpions 2 (Paul Sherburn, o.g.).

DIVISION TWO

Danum United 3 (Reece Hargreaves 2, Joshua Holland) Barnby Dun Rovers 2 (Michael Clarke, Patrick Trimmington);

Thorne Colliery 9 (Jack Sparrow 4, Benjamin Carless 3, Jordan Courtney, Jordan Phillips) Armthorpe Rovers 1 (Joseph Russell).

Under 15

LEAGUE CUP

Scawthorpe Scorpions 2 (James Eardley, James Jobb) Armthorpe Rovers 1 (Lucas Slingsby);

Branton 0 Hyde Park Knights 3 (Vasco Diniz 2, Cain Wellings).

PREMIER DIVISION

Balby Academy of Sport 2 (Ethan Austen-Davis, Cory Challinor) Bessacarr 1 (Thomas Humphreys);

Wheatley Wanderers 2 (Charles Hepworth, Dean Scholey) Adwick Park Rangers 1 (Matthew Hughes).

DIVISION ONE

Denaby United 2 (Keenan Bulcroft, Declan Clark) Ordsall Rangers 3 (Liam Boyle, Louis Gazeley, Macauley Redfearne);

Dunscroft Welfare 4 (Josh Batty, Bailey Lindsay, Jaydyn Moore, Kaine Whitrod) Finningley Harriers 1 (Mert Guller);

Fishlake Falcons 8 (Callum Sands 3, Joshua Yeaman 3, Cameron Cooper, Hakeem Din) Thorne United 1 (Matthew Satterley).

DIVISION TWO

Barnby Dun Colts 3 (Samuel Gatton, Matthew Lamb) Mexborough Rangers 0;

Carcroft Village 1 (Raul Milner) Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 (Regan Barry 2).

Under 16

PREMIER DVISION

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 2 (Daniel Bennett, Callum Sharp) West End Bentley 0.

Tickhill 0 Wombwell Main 0;

Wheatley Warriors 2 (Yusuf Demir 2) Scawthorpe Scorpions 1 (o.g.).

DIVISION ONE

Bessacarr 3 (Liam Fox, Alex Harrison, Bradley Poteray) Mexborough Rangers 4 (Adam Booth, Brandon Evans, Jamie Organ, Samuel Thomas).

DIVISION TWO

Barnby Dun Rangers 1 (Brad Pye) Doncaster Wolves 1 (Craig McGoldrick).

Under 17

PREMIER DIVISION

Balby Academy of Sport 0 Scawthorpe Scorpions 5 (Callum Stockton 3, Ellis Pattison, Alex Wilkinson);

South Kirkby Knights 2 (Bradley Dockerty 2) Stainforth 3 (Mark Bowman, Kennedy Gilbert, Ethan Hedley);

Warmsworth Lions 2 (James Foster, Richard Rogers) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 1 (Daniel Hirst).