RESULTS: Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League

Robert Crawley celebrates one of his three goals for Bawtry U13 this weekend.
Robert Crawley celebrates one of his three goals for Bawtry U13 this weekend.

All the scores and scorers from across the upper age groups of the Doncaster and District Junior Sunday Football League at the weekend.

Under 11

PREMIER DIVISION

Frickley Athletic Blue 0 Balby Academy of Sport 1 (Callum Fowler).

DIVISION ONE CUP

Barnby Dun Rovers Red 3 (Toby Wainwright 2, Bradley Fuller) Scawthorpe Scorpions 0;

Wheatley Wanderers Blue 2 (Jackson Cooper 2) Denaby 8 (AJ Nota 4, Joe Hodgeson 2, Ethan Daines, Harrison Shaw).

DIVISION TWO CUP

Bessacarr Blue 6 (Zak Scott 2, Jacob Bojcic, Dylan Lister, Joshua Platts, o.g.) Adwick All Stars 1 (Cameron Anderson);

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 7 (Reece Finley 3, Cameron Denby 2, Ryan Chappell, Alex Young) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Red 4 (Andy Bracken 3, Tyler Page).

Ordsall Rangers 0 South Kirkby Knights 2 (Gabriel Hazelgrove 2)

Under 12

DIVISION ONE

Bawtry 2 (Matthew Ashman, Luke Hackett) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 1 (Luke Meakin);

Branton 2 (Lucas Habbershaw 2) Blyth Bombers 0.

DIVISION TWO

Balby Academy of Sport 13 (Shay Bucknell 4, Kean Gleadow 3, Lucca Howard 2, Robson Jackson, o.g.) Hyde Park Knights 0;

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 4 (Coby Harvey 2, Kieron Edwards, Kain-Levi McFarlane) Mexborough Rovers 4 (Dylan Middleton 3, Cameron Marshall);

South Kirkby Knights 2 (Joseph Barratt, Oliver Scogings) Misterton United 2 (Max Horton 2);

Thurnscoe United 3 (Sam Firth, Levi Walker, Kyle Wilburn) West End Bentley 12 (Aaron Phillips-Richardson 4, Joshua Saxton 3, Jayden Burte-Williams 2, Mason Fairclough, James Mitchell, Ethan Sheppard).

DIVISION THREE

Babworth Rovers 3 (Oliver Major, Josh Mowbray, Edward Snelling) Stainforth Blue 1 (Jordan Thorpe);

Ordsall Rangers 2 (Lewis Clayton, Hyden Fox) Armthorpe Rovers 5 (Matthew Chortlon 2, Alex Pepper 2, Rhys Maughan);

South Kirkby Reds 2 (Daniel Leith, Jake Thompson) Dearne and District 4 (Toby Dickinson, Benjamin Ford, Jack Parry, Ewan Winnard).

Under 13

PREMIER DIVISION

Askern 3 (Branden Horton, Jenson Pearson, Ben Teale) Edlington White Stars Blue 1 (Jordan Grice);

Mexborough Rovers 3 (Dylan Elliott, Declan Nettleship, Mark Oakes) Tickhill 3 (Harry Ennis 2).

DIVISION ONE

Ordsall Rangers 0 Bessacarr 2 (Louis Burkill, Lucas Golze);

West End Bentley 2 (Ronan Flunin, Mason Honey) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Green 3 (Matthew Higham 2, Thomas White).

DIVISION TWO

Carcroft Village 1 (Ross Weston) Hyde Park Knights 0;

Edlington White Stars Red 5 (Levi Murphy, Lewis Oakely, Jake Rowe, Ethan Slater, o.g.) Bawtry 5 (Robert Crawley 3, Kieran Atkinson, Drew Budtz).

DIVISION THREE

Bentley Hall Cross 5 (Dominic Bairstow 2, Joshua Thaxton 2, Jack Pearson) Adwick Park Rangers 2 (Matthew Hardy, Tom Smith);

Dearne Dragons 7 (Aidan Hargreaves 2, Aidan Stables 2, Lewis Godley, Liam Kelly, Jack Oxley) Finningley Harriers 1 (Thomas Cerenko);

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Red 2 Warmsworth Lions 5 (Marcus Donkin 4, Matthew Barron).

Under 14

DIVISION TWO

Bawtry 0 Barnby Dun Rovers 1 (Liam Gardner);

Ordsall Rangers 1 (Alex Lodge) Thorne Colliery 4 (Jack Sparrow 3, Josh Evans).

Under 15

DIVISION ONE

Denaby United 1 (Alex Clemitshaw) Babworth Rovers Youth 2 (Connor Brockwell, Jacob Denman);

Finningley Harriers 2 (Noah Atkinson, Jake Musker) Dunscroft Welfare 4 (Taylor Firbank, Conna Smith, Owen Smith, Kaine Whitrod).

DIVISION TWO

Mexborough Rangers 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15 (Regan Barry 9, Luke Jarrit 3, Joshua Gorton, Ricky Sayles, Cavan Vincent).

Under 16

DIVISION ONE

Ordsall Rangers 2 (Lucas Breed, Joe Burgin) Barnburgh and Harlington 4 (Devon Robb 3, Tyler Hardy).

Under 17

PREMIER DIVISION

Balby Academy of Sport 0 Warmsworth Lions 3 (Richard Rogers 2, Josh Hodby);

Brodsworth Welfare 6 (Michael Brown, Terrence Deeks, Marcus Edwards, Neil Johnstone, Joel McCabe, Jack Varley) Stainforth 2 (Mark Bowman, Curtis Hall);

Denaby United 2 (Piaras Hale 2) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 2 (Daniel Hirst 2);

Scawthorpe Scorpions 3 (Mitchell Day, Jordan Roebuck, Alex Wilkinson) South Kirkby Knights 0.