Junior football: Dearne march on + all the goals from DDJSFL

Dearne U12 v South Kirkby U12.  Dylan Cutts (right) scores from the edge of the penalty area.  Picture: Malcolm Billingham
Dearne U12 v South Kirkby U12. Dylan Cutts (right) scores from the edge of the penalty area. Picture: Malcolm Billingham

Dearne and District U12 found their shooting boots in our featured game of the week in the Doncaster and District Junior Sunday League.

The Division Three promotion chasers powered past plucky South Kirkby Reds to stay in third place.

Our photographer was on hand to capture all the action which will be featured in this week’s Free Press, out Thursday.

Under 11

PREMIER DIVISION

Barnburgh and Harlington 1 (Eddie Cassidy) Dunscroft Welfare 2 (Thomas Rogers, Frank Watson);

Balby Academy of Sport 4 (Callum Fowler 2, Ethan Thorpe, Isaac Timms) Armthorpe Rovers 1 (Evan Fortune-West);

Frickley Athletic Blue 1 (Rhys Hughes) Edenthorpe 2 (Andrew Decent, Bailey Robinson-Rich).

DIVISION ONE

Branton 4 (Andrew Phillips 2, Dovydas Remeikis, Harry Winstanley-Harris) Bessacarr Red 2 (Joshua Hurst, Manraj Johal);

Denaby 2 (Luke Lindley, AJ Nota) Scawthorpe Scorpions 4 (Harry Tomlinson 2, Ashton Turner, Tomax Ward);

Edlington White Stars 0 Wheatley Wanderers Blue 10 (Lucas Englis3, George Thompson 2, Kyle Thorpe 2, Thomas Cunningham 2, Jackson Cooper).

DIVISION TWO

Adwick All Stars 4 (Rhys Buckham, Evan Elder, Alex Roberts, Jaydon Willetts) South Kirkby Reds 1 (Megan Kirk);

Bessacarr Blue 4 (Dylan Lister 2, Mason Crookes, Zak Scott) Barnby Dun Rovers Blue 2 (Alexander Lane, Kian Lee);

Moorends Hornets and Stingers 3 (Joel White 2, Reece Finley) Ordsall Rangers 1 (Kyle Simpson);

South Kirkby Knights 3 (Gabriel Hazelgrove 2, Robbie Tolley) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Red 2 (Andy Bracken, Ashton Taylor).

DIVISION THREE

Bentley Hall Cross 2 (JosepChorley, Kyle White) Frickley Athletic Yellow (Ciaran Stenton);

Hyde Park Knights 5 (Lewis Day 2, Omar Abdulaziz, Kieran Birkinshaw, Lewis Wheatley) Warmsworth Lions 2 (Nathan Driver 2);

Rossington 0 West End Bentley 0;

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Blue 4 Thorne Colliery 3.

Under 12

PREMIER DIVISION

Adwick Park Rangers 1 (Kieron Riley) Wheatley Wanderers 4 (Arjun Singh 2, Joshua Challoner, Callum Watson);

Bessacarr Red 3 (James Francis 2, Ramzie Braiek) Fishlake Falcons 5 (Jordan Atkins 2, Daniel Cofield 2, Samuel Hanley);

Stainforth 4 (Ciaran Evans 2, Nathan Gimblett, Lucas Ecclestone) Rossington 2.

DIVISION ONE

Sandringham Rovers Blue 5 (Jordan Davies, Jack Durose, Mikey Ferguson, Lewis Garbutt, Cameron Slater) Blyth Bombers 3 (Joel Knight, Kai Wyld, o.g.);

Tickhill 0 Branton 10 (Lucas Habbershaw 5, Ben Carby 2, Thomas Latham, Toby Richardson, Harry Watkin);

Warmsworth Lions Blue 0 Harworth Colliery 0.

DIVISION TWO

Balby Academy of Sport 2 (Shay Bucknell, Cade Hawthorne) Bessacarr Blue 6 (Charlie Brookes 3, William Chapman, Harry Smalley, Jacob Wood);

Hyde Park Knights 5 (Terrell Hannan 3, Brandon Judge, Nathan Wright) Moorends Hornets and Stingers 12 (Coby Harvey 3, Alfie Bennett, Taylor Dimaline, Kieron Edwards, James Isle, Macauley Mangham, Kane Manners, o.g. 3).

DIVISION THREE

Babworth Rovers 4 (Kian Goodall, James Hoyer, Oliver Major, Theodore Severn) Adwick All Stars 1 (Luca Connor);

Dearne and District 13 (Dylan Cutts 3, Harrison Marsden 3, Jack Parry 3, Pablo Handley, Ethan Dixon, Toby Dickinson) South Kirkby Reds 1 (Daniel Leith);

Ings Lane Bulldogs 0 Sandringham Rovers Green 6 (Aaron Roberts 3, Jackson Beevers, Kacper Janiak, Cameron Sharpe);

Ordsall Rangers 0 Mexborough Rangers 7 (Jack Ingham 3, Jamie Scott 2, Levi Smith 2);

Stainforth Blue 3 (Jordan Thorpe 2, Finlay Hughes) Armthorpe Rovers 1 (Ethan Foster).

Under 13

PREMIER DIVISION

Armthorpe Rovers 2 (Leroy Wardle, Paul Willard) Scawthorpe Scorpions 3 (Brendon Flint 2, Louie DeRosa);

Dunscroft Welfare 0 Edlington White Stars Blue 7 (Cobi Rushton 3, Patrick Swift 2, Callum Agar, Jake Siddall);

Rossington 0 Mexborough Rovers 5 (Silas Collins 3, Jack Harrison, Mark Oakes);

Tickhill 0 Askern 7 (Branden Horton 3, Shaun Carrington, Jenson Pearson, Ben Teale, Harry Woods).

DIVISION ONE

Bessacarr 1 (Sam Newton) Danum 1 (Nathan Lester);

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Green 0 Ordsall Rangers 3 (Nathan Reah, Joshua Robson, Lewis White);

West End Bentley 3 (Myron Gibbons 2, Ronan Flunin) Moorends Hornets and Stingers 2 (Jack Berry, Aiden Coy);

Wheatley Wanderers 3 (Tom Shakleton 2, Adam Dawson) Mexborough Rangers 1 (Jack Lawrence).

DIVISION TWO

Hyde Park Knights 1 (Luke Hutchinson) Carcroft Village 0;

Retford United 4 (Liam Bland 3, Callum Jones) Edlington White Stars Red 6 (Levi Murphy 2, Michael Bonsu, Dylan Carroll, Tyler Connor, Ethan Slater);

Stainforth 2 (Connor Lill) Harworth Colliery 1 (Jay Smith);

Town Moor Tigers 10 (Wandile Nodunyelwa 5, Pawel Wielgus) Clifton 0.

DIVISION THREE

Adwick Park Rangers 1 (Tom Smith) Bentley Hall Cross 3 (Dominic Bairstow, Luke Jackson, Jack Pearson);

Branton 0 Dearne Dragons 15 (Aidan Hargreaves 4, Aidan Stables 4, Matthew Cockcroft 3, Lewis Godley 3, Zack Neale);

Doncaster Hawks 2 (Adam Augustyn 2) Finningley Harriers 6 (Thomas Cerenko 3, Joseph Oades 2, Fin Leonard);

Warmsworth Lions 4 (Marcus Donkin 2, Matthew Barron, Samuel Fry) Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders Red 0.

Under 14

PREMIER DIVISION

Edenthorpe 4 (Kieran Larder 2, Declan Brant, Joshua Paskell) Dearne and District 0;

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 1 (Jake Foster) Balby Academy of Sport 4 (Marco Calzini 2, Michael Fern, Harris Quinn).

DIVISION ONE

Branton 2 (Abdul Bappa 2) Bessacarr 1 (Jay White);

Brodsworth Welfare 5 (Ben Howsam 2, Alexander Irwin 2, Patrick Church) Rossington 2 (Callum Baker 2);

Carcroft Village 2 (Danny Buffey, Bradley Maxey) Adwick All Stars 1 (Luke Hall);

Mexborough Rovers 2 Town Moor Tigers 7 (Thomas Watson 4, Hasan Baran 2, Devon Dibb).

DIVISION TWO

Armthorpe Rovers 0 Ordsall Rangers 0;

Barnby Dun Rovers 4 (Michael Clarke 3, Samuel Cooper) Danum United 1 (Ethan Hargreaves);

Thorne Colliery 3 (Josh Evans 2, Jack Sparrow) Bawtry 0.

Under 15

PREMIER DIVISION

Adwick Park Rangers 2 (Matthew Hughes, Jack Tilley) Armthorpe Rovers 4 (Carl Harden 3, Lucas Slingsby);

Tickhill 6 (Callum Aspinall 2, Kyle Drury 2, Jacob Robinson, Jacob Wildsmith) Bessacarr 2 (James Garrett, Thomas Humphreys);

Wheatley Wanderers 3 (Lewis Iwanyckyj 2, Dean Scholey) Hyde Park Knights 3 (Marcus Cooper, Vasco Diniz, Connor Lavin).

DIVISION ONE

Dunscroft Welfare 3 (Taylor Firbank, Owen Smith, Kaine Whitrod) Denaby United 1 (Shaun Faulkner);

South Kirkby Knights 3 (Cameron Kilmartin 2, Tom Davies) Fishlake Falcons 11 (Elliott Drury 4, Luke Moore 4, Joshua Yeaman 2, Cameron Cooper);

Thorne United 3 (Jamie Bowater, Jordan Mason, Matthew Satterley) Finningley Harriers 2 (NoaAtkinson, Jake Musker).

DIVISION TWO

Barnburgh and Harlington 2 (Thomas Waterhouse 2) Barnby Dun Colts 4 (Samuel Gratton 2, Matthew Lamb 2);

Bawtry 2 (Ryan Morris-Skelton 2) Stainforth 5 (Ricky Clarke 2, Brandon Cheronbrier, Christopher Cutts);

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 5 (Thomas Claybourne 2, Sean Belton, Daniel Powell, Ben Storey) Carcroft Village 0.

Under 16

PREMIER DIVISION

Armthorpe Rovers 0 Rossington 1;

West End Bentley 0 Tickhill 3 (Joshua Dickinson, Benjamin Mason, Charles Morris);

Wombwell Main 3 (Joe Exley, JosepKankam-Boadu, Jack Morris) Wheatley Warriors 0.

DIVISION ONE

Babworth Rovers 1 (Craig Tong) Bessacarr 2 (Jamie McGough, Liam Scott);

Mexborough Rangers 5 (Connan Lavin, Aidan Oakley, Jamie Organ, Samuel Thomas, Levi Wall) Mexborough Main Street 1 (Brad Saxton).

Ordsall Rangers 4 (Oliver Meakin 2, Lucas Breed, Luke Houseman-Reeve) Edlington White Stars 2 (Adam Wall 2).

DIVISION TWO

Balby Academy of Sport 0 Branton 1 (Louis Sampson);

Harworth Colliery 2 (Kieran Mead 2) Dunscroft Welfare 2 (Kyle Croft, Sam Roberts);

Mexborough Rovers 4 (Connor Jarvis 3, Matthew Price) Doncaster Wolves 2 (Ryan Duffield, George Grashion);

Sprotbrough and Cusworth Crusaders 4 (Manraj Padam 3, Alex MacFarlane) Barnby Dun Rangers 3 (Luke Fletcher, Cameron Jones, Brad Pye).

Under 17

PREMIER DIVISION

Scawthorpe Scorpions 2 (Jordan Roebuck) Denaby United 2 (Matthew Ager, Joshua Rumble);

South Kirkby Knights 2 Brodsworth Welfare 5 (Neil Johnstone 2, Callum Taylor 2, Alex Padley);

Sprotbrough and CuswortCrusaders 1 (Daniel Parkes) Balby Academy of Sport 2 (David Capp, James Kenny);

Stainforth 2 (Ethan Hedley, Liam Sadd) Warmsworth Lions 5 (James Foster 3, Richard Rogers, David Smith).