Championship Challenge: Full standings as three lead the way

editorial image
0
Have your say

We have a three way tie at the top of the Championship Challenge rankings as we head into 2014.

And just three points separate the top 14 competitors.

Long time leader Sheldon Mills has been joined in top spot by Neil Lindsay and Gregory Zagraba.

Both Neil and Sheldon have plumped for 1-0 wins for Rovers in today’s clash with on-form Ipswich while Gregory is predicting a 2-2 draw in the hunt for what would be a massive three points for Dickov’s men and our competitors alike.

Picking up points has not been easy so far this season with Rovers producing a number of unpredictable results.

The race for a Rovers season ticket looks set to be a tight one.

Standings (as of December 22, 2013)

1, Neil Lindsay, Town Moor, 20

2, Gregory Zagraba, Balby, 20

3, Sheldon Mills, Cantley, 20

4, Robert Fenwick, Bentley, 19

5, Chris Phelps, Rossington, 19

6, Peter Vuckovic, Norton, 18

7, Russ Bickerstaffe, Sprotbrough, 18

8, Sean Heaney, Cusworth, 18

9, Richard Attenborough, Wheatley, 18

10, Lisa Burgess, Bentley, 18

11, Jane Leighton, Armthorpe, 18

12, John Blaus, Balby, 17

13, Neil Tate, Coventry, 17

14, Malcolm Boswell, Sprotbrough, 17

15, Michael Barker, Askern, 16

16, Don Sinclair, Intake, 16

17, Philip Battye, Town Moor, 16

18, Mel Fletcher, Killamarsh, 16

19, John Baldwin, Adwick-le-Street, 16

20, Robert Harris, Edlington, 16

21, Glenn Parkin, Balby, 16

22, Peter Gibson, Hatfield, 16

23, Andrew Spencer, Sprotbrough, 16

24, Maureen Fitzsimons, Dunsville, 16

25, William Hart, Adwick-le-Street, 16

26, Alan Moralee, Bentley, 15

27, Stewart Sewell, Wroot, 15

28, David Matthews, Kirk Sandal, 15

29, Micky Hibbett, Carcroft, 15

30, Barry Armstrong, Conisbrough, 15

31, Paul Greenham, Warmsworth, 15

32, David Attenborough, Bessacarr, 15

33, Chris Taylor, Edlington, 15

34, Darren Woolridge, Campsall, 15

35, Paul Bingham, Armthorpe, 15

36, Richard Lightfoot, Balby, 15

37, Irvin Dickerson, Upton, 14

38, John Blanchon, Carcroft, 14

39, Elaine Ardron, Balby, 14

40, Michelle Teale, Dunsville, 14

41, Dawn Evans-Booth, Edlington, 14

42, Alan Ball, Conisbrough, 14

43, Mick Hibbett, Carcroft, 14

44, Mark Brennan, Town Moor, 14

45, David Pidduck, Mansfield, 14

46, Ryan Hensby, Bentley, 14

47, Jonathan Walton, Hatfield, 14

48, Terence Hopkins, Haxey, 14

49, Kevin Patterson, Hexthorpe, 14

50, Ryan O’Leary, Bawtry, 14

51, Robert Pawson, Scawthorpe, 14

52, John Allen, Hatfield, 14

53, Liza Mendoza, Dunscroft, 14

54, Neal Pinder, Edenthorpe, 14

55, Stephen Guest, Woodlands, 14

56, Natalie Clark, Worksop, 14

57, David Warnes, Adwick, 13

58, Howard Hughes, Doncaster, 13

59, Leah Hartley-Ward, Cantley, 13

60, Gerald Ferguson, Edlington, 13

61, Billy Meek, Bolton-on-Dearne, 13

62, Gary Spencer, Wheatley, 13

63, Jason Sewell, Epworth, 13

64, Alistair Lindsay, Intake, 13

65, Barry Armstrong, Conisbrough, 13

66, Richard Craven, Campsall, 13

67, Patrick Naughton, Rotherham, 13

68, Kenneth Scully, Wincobank, 13

69, Simon Jones, Cantley, 13

70, Malcolm Woods, Branton, 13

71, Carol French, Bessacarr, 13

72, Trevor Atkinson, Cusworth, 13

73, Steven Hampton, Wheatley Hills, 13

74, Freda Thompson, Hatfield, 13

75, Paul Gillinson, Campsall, 13

76, Paul Murray, Skellow, 13

77, Daniel Standish, Dunscroft, 13

78, Phil Talbot, Bessacarr, 13

79, Andy Heath, Bessacarr, 13

80, Matthew Salanyk, Gringley-o-t-Hill, 13

81, David Mycock, Woodlands, 13

82, Tony Winstanley, Auckley, 13

83, Gary Jackson, Conisbrough, 13

84, Andy Lindley, Bentley, 12

85, Anthony Glover, Intake, 12

86, Ronald O’Berg, Armthorpe, 12

87, Peter Bilsland, Kirk Sandal, 12

88, George Easton, Balby, 12

89, Wayne Robb, Braithwell, 12

90, Janice Booth, Edlington, 12

91, Dennis White, Carcroft, 12

92, Nathan Atkinson, Garforth, 12

93, Rosemary Spencer, Thorne, 12

94, Paul Watson, Intake, 12

95, Paul Seaton, Barnby Dun, 12

96, Paul Leivers, Doncaster, 12

97, Lynne Sanderson, Scawsby, 12

98, Stuart Burgess, Chesire, 12

99, Scott Hibbett, Bolton-on-Dearne, 12

100, Cherie Ackroyd, Conisbrough, 12

101, Ron Burniston, Dunsville, 12

102, Pauline Boswell, Sprotbrough, 12

103, Benjamin Duckitt, Thorne, 12

104, Doug Blyth, Skellow, 12

105, Daniel Talbot, Bessacarr, 12

106, Michael Salanyk, Retford, 12

107, Martin Clohessy, Conisbrough, 12

108, Jack Walker, Bessacarr, 12

109, Barry Fitzsimons, Dunsville, 12

110, Alden Barlow, Hyde Park, 12

111, Keith Lindley, Barnby Dun, 12

112, Colin Bradbury, Adwick-le-Street, 12

113, Joshua Turner, Belton, 12

114, Ian McKenzie, Doncaster, 11

115, Ken Ashby, Kirk Sandall, 11

116, Jeffrey Beaumont, Balby, 11

117, Stewart Lumley, Bentley, 11

118, Pauline Emery, Cantley, 11

119, John Dunhill, Skellow, 11

120, Chris Jaques, Cantley, 11

121, Lynne Bilsland, Kirk Sandal, 11

122, Jan Emery, Balby, 11

123, Neil Beardsmore, Woodlands, 11

124, Geoffrey Heald, Barnby Dun, 11

125, Eric Stanley, Cusworth, 11

126, David Spencer, Wheatley, 11

127, Garry Spencer, Wheatley, 11

128, Andrew Fairclough, Sprotbrough, 11

129, Andy Huxley, Scawthorpe, 11

130, Ian Otley, Doncaster, 11

131, Brian Ball, Kirk Sandall, 11

132, Steven Bell, Town Moor, 11

133, Steve Hopkins, Arksey, 11

134, James Kearsley, Cantley, 11

135, Katie Fardell, Skellow, 11

136, Karl Warnes, Skellow, 11

137, Gavin Toyne, Sprotbrough, 11

138, Kate Utley, Conisbrough, 11

139, Eddie Iszatt, Arksey, 11

140, Tim McKevitt, Blackpool, 11

141, Andrew Miller, Lindholme, 11

142, Jack Chantry, Hexthorpe, 11

143, Denis Cook, Auckley, 11

144, Mark Guymer, Balby, 11

145, David Foster, Skellow, 11

146, Nick Lee, Edlington, 11

147, Robert Rich, Knottingley, 11

148, Ben Smithard, Lakeside, 11

149, John Woolridge, Askern, 11

150, Paul Ibbitson, Bentley, 11

151, Oliver Gregory, Bessacarr, 11

152, James Cullen, Bentley, 10

153, Kieran Miles, Rossington, 10

154, Denis Beardsmore, Woodlands, 10

155, Timothy Empson, Cantley, 10

156, Charlie Firth, Epworth, 10

157, Joshua Bennett, Bessacarr, 10

158, Chris Hodson, Kilnhurst, 10

159, Karen Ward, Bessacarr, 10

160, John Bilsland, Kirk Sandal, 10

161, Emily Bilsland, Kirk Sandal, 10

162, Stuart Tulloch, Leicestershire, 10

163, Ann Beckwith, Thorpe-in-Balne, 10

164, Steven Booth, Edlington, 10

165, Chris Rogers, Sprotbrough, 10

166, Dawn Hollingsworth, Bessacarr, 10

167, Ann Pease, Hexthorpe, 10

168, Ellis Brown, Rawmarsh, 10

169, Mick Black, Balby, 10

170, Mick Black, Balby, 10

171, Andrew Goodwin, Askern, 10

172, Stephen Stones, Armthorpe, 10

173, Jim Mitchell, Wheatley, 10

174, Stephen Wood, Warmsworth, 10

175, Shaun Williamson, Scawthorpe, 10

176, Barbara Gill, Stainforth, 10

177, Craig Lyne, Thorne, 10

178, Kevin Tinnion, Balby, 10

179, Paul Fardell, Skellow, 10

180, Mark Kilkenny, Cusworth, 10

181, John Stancliffe, Bessacarr, 10

182, Paul Hutchinson, Wheatley, 10

183, Jake Howarth, Edenthorpe, 10

184, Tony Gibbings, Harworth, 10

185, David Kerr, Wheatley Hills, 10

186, Jason Brewster, Tickhill, 10

187, Alan Calladine, Scawsby, 10

188, Russ Carter, Doncaster, 10

189, Lynne Burniston, Dunsville, 10

190, Catherine Ranger, Nether Cantley, 10

191, Graham Hibbert, Carcroft, 10

192, Lynn Iszatt, Arksey, 10

193, Kelly Clarke, Skellow, 10

194, Roy Sanderson, Scawsby, 10

195, Neil Cottam, Balby, 10

196, Paul Christian, Scawthorpe, 10

197, Daren Fisher, Arksey, 10

198, David Fox, Thorne, 10

199, Val Atkinson, Doncaster, 10

200, Carole Bingham, Armthorpe, 10

201, Tim Ward, Askern, 10

202, Daniel Smith, Bentley, 10

203, Martin Newton, Hyde Park, 10

204, Robert Anderson, Rossington, 10

205, Thomas Rhodes, Stainforth, 10

206, Paul Clay, Moorends, 10

207, George Milner, Adwick-le-Street, 10

208, Vicky Hart, Adwick-le-Street, 10

209, Peter Smithard, Cantley, 10

210, Richard Gibson, Armthorpe, 10

211, Neil Dickerson, Skellow, 9

212, Bruce Rockliff, Westwoodside, 9

213, Robert Salter, Barnby Dun, 9

214, Simon Robinson, Carcroft, 9

215, John Porter, Bessacarr, 9

216, David Smith, Bentley, 9

217, Nicholas Cica, Hatfield W’dhouse, 9

218, Sue Dunhill, Skellow, 9

219, David Wheatley, Intake, 9

220, Martin MacGowan, Doncaster, 9

221, Debbie McGowan, Scawthorpe, 9

222, Simon Walshe, Scunthorpe, 9

223, Tom Wright, Belton, 9

224, Kevin Goddard, Doncaster, 9

225, Basil Burns, Armthorpe, 9

226, Chris Jackson, Conisbrough, 9

227, Mark Hollingsworth, Bessacarr, 9

228, Carl Lindley, Moorends, 9

229, Kevin Tyler, Balby, 9

230, James Webster, Scawthorpe, 9

231, David Pease, Hexthorpe, 9

232, Douglas Stewart, Kirk Sandall, 9

233, Liam Otley, Kilnhurst, 9

234, Tom Boyd, Woodlands, 9

235, Laura Seaton, Barnby Dun, 9

236, James Stuart, Bessacarr, 9

237, Ronald Green, Hatfield, 9

238, Brandon Barnett, Scawthorpe, 9

239, Cameron Dickerson, Skellow, 9

240, Mick Wayman, Barnby Dun, 9

241, Jordan Bratby, Adwick-le-Street, 9

242, Philip Jackson, Town Moor, 9

243, Richard Marshall, Warmsworth, 9

244, Richard Ackroyd, Conisbrough, 9

245, Liam Rogers, Sprotbrough, 9

246, David Sissons, Balby, 9

247, Brett Mills, Cantley, 9

248, Mike Follows, Balby, 9

249, David Stocks, Cusworth, 9

250, Nick Cotton, Kirk Sandall, 9

251, Eddie Iszatt, Arksey, 9

252, Darren Siddons, Doncaster, 9

253, Robert Walker, Thorne, 9

254, Malcolm Burgess, Bentley, 9

255, Jim Wood, Scunthorpe, 9

256, Gary Cope, York Road, 9

257, James Forbes, Scawsby, 9

258, Christopher Milner, Adwick-le-Street, 9

259, Alan Stirland, Cusworth, 9

260, Matt Connelly, Dunsville, 9

261, Maurice Sowden, Adwick, 8

262, David Steer, Sprotbrough, 8

263, Colin Evans, Clayworth, 8

264, Peter Doherty, Cantley, 8

265, Stephen Warnes, Skellow, 8

266, Dave Hall, Bentley, 8

267, Sean McDonald, Scawthorpe, 8

268, Scott Taylor, Rossington, 8

269, James Bunn, Misterton, 8

270, Jane Fielding, Bessacarr, 8

271, John Gaughan, Edlington, 8

272, Brian Senior, Scawthorpe, 8

273, Steve Blackburn, Bawtry, 8

274, Ethan Pearlman, Sprotbrough, 8

275, Paul Murray, Skellow, 8

276, Paul Murray, Skellow, 8

277, Brian Woodiwiss, Cantley, 8

278, Rudi Bryors, Warmsworth, 8

279, Robert Blunt, Thorne, 8

280, Scott Buzzard, Kirk Sandall, 8

281, Wayne Smedley, Wheatley, 8

282, Lee Caffrey, Scawthorpe, 8

283, Kim Ellwood, Adwick-le-Street, 8

284, Steven Kennedy, Askern, 8

285, Joe Fardell, Woodlands, 8

286, Paul Duckitt, Thorne, 8

287, Dave Adams, Balby, 8

288, Paul Wilkinson, Doncaster, 8

289, Margaret Sables, Skellow, 8

290, Mark Hobson, Thorne, 8

291, Simon Taylor, Bentley, 8

292, Paul Bingham, Armthorpe, 8

293, Steve Binns, Scawthorpe, 8

294, Neil Overson, Northumberland, 8

295, Michael Mulligan, Thorne, 7

296, Dan McKay, Warmsworth, 7

297, Michael Perkins, Town Moor, 7

298, Eileen Blyth, Skellow, 7

299, Stephen Evans, Mexborough, 7

300, Elaine O’Berg, Armthorpe, 7

301, Nathan Ward, Cantley, 7

302, Tony Beckwith, Thorpe-in-Balne, 7

303, Daniel Goddard, Thorne, 7

304, Karen Ling, Stainforth, 7

305, Donald Peel, Hatfield, 7

306, Keith Maleham, Bessacarr, 7

307, Roland John, Intake, 7

308, John Pecnik, Skellow, 7

309, Ann Millard, Conisbrough, 7

310, Nick Vuckovic, Askern, 7

311, Mellony Shepard, York Road, 7

312, Bethany Cuttell-Bladen, Humberside, 7

313, Gary Wilson, Scawthorpe, 7

314, Michael Atkinson, Town Moor, 7

315, Andreas Kuemmerle, Doncaster, 7

316, Alistair Cameron, Armthorpe, 7

317, John Lindsay, Bessacarr, 7

318, Colin Whitehead, Branton, 7

319, Clive Young, Gainsborough, 7

320, James Christian, Scawthorpe, 7

321, Stuart Sanderson, Norton, 7

322, Steve Sherratt, Wheatley Hills, 7

323, Derek French, Bessacarr, 7

324, Tom Keegan, Balby, 7

325, Scott Hall, Sandall, 7

326, Ian Aston, Woodlands, 7

327, Tom Ryall, Melton Brand, 7

328, Macauley Kennedy, Askern, 7

329, Carl Sissons, Balby, 7

330, Steve Utley, Conisbrough, 7

331, Dean Murtagh, South Elmsall, 7

332, Neil O’Loughlin, Old Cantley, 7

333, Liam Jackson, Conisbrough, 7

334, Gary Milner, Balby, 7

335, Stephen Bailey, Edlington, 7

336, Ronald Blakesley, Cusworth, 7

337, Mark Johnson, Conisbrough, 7

338, David Utley, Armthorpe, 6

339, Keith Plowright, Cantley, 6

340, Bernice Wilson, Doncaster, 6

341, Scott Hibbett, Bolton-on-Dearne, 6

342, Paul Storry, Balby, 6

343, Neil Dawson, Barnby Dun, 6

344, Douglas Greenham, Balby, 6

345, Ian Bramall, Wheatley Hills, 6

346, Robert Tate, Kirk Sandall, 6

347, Daniel Tinnion, Balby, 6

348, Carl Humphreys, Askern, 6

349, David Topham, Woodlands, 6

350, Mick Walton, Armthorpe, 6

351, Patrica Kearsley, Cantley, 6

352, Eric Briggs, Wheatley Hills, 6

353, Chris Wright, Town Moor, 6

354, Chris Wright, Town Moor, 6

355, Robert Gerrard, Balby, 6

356, Richard Lane, Mexborough, 6

357, Russell Milner, Nottingham, 6

358, David Ward, Bessacarr, 5

359, David Cullen, Woodlands, 5

360, Sophie McDonald, Scawthorpe, 5

361, Mike Hibbett, Carcroft, 5

362, Natalie Storry, Balby, 5

363, James Keith, Sprotbrough, 5

364, Kieran Harkshorn, Edenthorpe, 5

365, Trevor Bailey, Norton, 5

366, James Cullen, Bentley, 5

367, Steven Hampton, Wheatley Hills, 5

368, Pat Aston, Woodlands, 5

369, Janet Utley, Conisbrough, 5

370, Keith Pavier, Skellow, 5

371, Wayne Thompson, Misson, 5

372, Andy Henwood, Wheatley, 5

373, Ruth Bacon, Wadworth, 5

374, Dave Sables, Skellow, 5

375, Peter Hancock, Bridlington, 5

376, Mick Ellwood, Campsall, 5

377, Christopher Shanks, Doncaster, 5

378, David Bennett, Doncaster, 4

379, Luke Gray, Town Moor, 4

380, Lynn Iszatt, Arksey, 4

381, Georgina Duckitt, Thorne, 4

382, Jo Cottam, Balby, 4

383, Lynda Milner, Balby, 4

384, Jamie Goodwin, Lakeside, 4

385, Lionel Overson, Hyde Park, 3

386, Paul Bingham, Armthorpe, 3