Championship Challenge 2014: Full standings

editorial image
0
Have your say

The full standings for Championship Challenge following Rovers’ 2-2 draw with Barnsley on February 15.

1 Gregory Zagraba Balby 28

2 William Hart Adwick 27

3 Neil Lindsay Town Moor 26

4 Malcolm Woods Branton 26

5 Sheldon Mills Cantley 26

6 Alan Moralee Bentley 25

7 Mark Brennan Town Moor 25

8 David Pidduck Mansfield 25

9 Terence Hopkins Haxey 25

10 Peter Gibson Hatfield 25

11 Jane Leighton Armthorpe 25

12 Howard Hughes Doncaster 24

13 David Matthews Kirk Sandal 24

14 Robert Harris Edlington 24

15 Alan Ball Conisbrough 24

16 Chris Phelps Rossington 24

17 Phil Talbot Bessacarr 24

18 Ken Ashby Kirk Sandall 23

19 Sean Heaney Cusworth 23

20 Philip Battye Town Moor 23

21 R Attenborough Wheatley 23

22 Lisa Burgess Bentley 23

23 Robert Fenwick Bentley 23

24 Kate Utley Conisbrough 23

25 Neil Tate Coventry 23

26 Richard Lightfoot Balby 23

27 Russ Bickerstaffe Sprotbrough 22

28 John Blaus Balby 22

29 Mel Fletcher Killamarsh 22

30 John Baldwin Adwick 22

31 D Attenborough Bessacarr 22

32 Steven Hampton Wheatley Hills 22

33 David Stocks Cusworth 22

34 Neil Dickerson Skellow 21

35 Ian McKenzie Doncaster 21

36 Stewart Sewell Wroot 21

37 Chris Jaques Cantley 21

38 Don Sinclair Intake 21

39 Keith Maleham Bessacarr 21

40 Paul Seaton Barnby Dun 21

41 Scott Hibbett Rotherham 21

42 Chris Taylor Edlington 21

43 Wayne Smedley Wheatley 21

44 Catherine Ranger Nether Cantley 21

45 M Fitzsimons Dunsville 21

46 Denis Beardsmore Woodlands 20

47 Joshua Bennett Bessacarr 20

48 Carl Lindley Moorends 20

49 Andrew Goodwin Askern 20

50 Paul Watson Intake 20

51 Micky Hibbett Carcroft 20

52 Paul Greenham Warmsworth 20

53 Barry Armstrong Conisbrough 20

54 Philip Jackson Town Moor 20

55 Trevor Atkinson Cusworth 20

56 Paul Gillinson Campsall 20

57 Eddie Iszatt Arksey 20

58 Malcolm Boswell Sprotbrough 20

59 Liza Mendoza Dunscroft 20

60 Paul Bingham Armthorpe 20

61 Stephen Guest Woodlands 20

62 Michael Salanyk Retford 20

63 Jack Walker Bessacarr 20

64 Peter Smithard Cantley 20

65 Michael Mulligan Thorne 19

66 Peter Vuckovic Norton 19

67 Michael Barker Askern 19

68 Stewart Lumley Bentley 19

69 D Evans-Booth Edlington 19

70 Rosemary Spencer Thorne 19

71 Garry Spencer Wheatley 19

72 Jason Sewell Epworth 19

73 Stuart Burgess Chesire 19

74 Steve Hopkins Arksey 19

75 Simon Jones Cantley 19

76 Jake Howarth Edenthorpe 19

77 Kevin Patterson Hexthorpe 19

78 Kelly Clarke Skellow 19

79 Andrew Spencer Sprotbrough 19

80 Paul Christian Scawthorpe 19

81 Daren Fisher Arksey 19

82 Mark Guymer Balby 19

83 Natalie Clark Worksop 19

84 Matthew Salanyk Gringley 19

85 Paul Clay Moorends 19

86 Colin Bradbury Adwick 19

87 Gary Jackson Conisbrough 19

88 Irvin Dickerson Upton 18

89 Elaine Ardron Balby 18

90 Pauline Emery Cantley 18

90 Pauline Emery Cantley 18

91 Emily Bilsland Kirk Sandal 18

92 Michelle Teale Dunsville 18

93 Janice Booth Edlington 18

94 Billy Meek Bolton-on-Dearne 18

95 Gary Spencer Wheatley 18

96 John Gaughan Edlington 18

97 Mick Hibbett Carcroft 18

98 Barry Armstrong Conisbrough 18

99 Glenn Parkin Balby 18

100 Richard Craven Campsall 18

101 Jonathan Walton Hatfield 18

102 Kenneth Scully Wincobank 18

103 Mark Kilkenny Cusworth 18

104 Tony Gibbings Harworth 18

105 Cherie Ackroyd Conisbrough 18

106 Freda Thompson Hatfield 18

107 Gavin Toyne Sprotbrough 18

108 Andrew Miller Lindholme 18

109 Ryan O’Leary Bawtry 18

110 Benjamin Duckitt Thorne 18

111 Robert Pawson Scawthorpe 18

112 John Allen Hatfield 18

113 Neal Pinder Edenthorpe 18

114 Daniel Standish Dunscroft 18

115 Joshua Turner Belton 18

116 David Warnes Adwick 17

117 John Blanchon Carcroft 17

118 Anthony Glover Intake 17

119 David Utley Armthorpe 17

120 Chris Hodson Kilnhurst 17

121 Ronald O’Berg Armthorpe 17

122 Karen Ward Bessacarr 17

123 Stuart Tulloch Leicestershire 17

124 Ann Beckwith Thorpe-in-Balne 17

125 George Easton Balby 17

126 Wayne Robb Braithwell 17

127 Gerald Ferguson Edlington 17

128 Alistair Lindsay Intake 17

129 Natalie Storry Balby 17

130 Stephen Wood Warmsworth 17

131 Paul Leivers Doncaster 17

132 Brian Ball Kirk Sandall 17

133 Steve Blackburn Bawtry 17

134 Patrick Naughton Rotherham 17

135 Mick Wayman Barnby Dun 17

136 John Stancliffe Bessacarr 17

137 Paul Hutchinson Wheatley 17

138 Steve Sherratt Wheatley Hills 17

139 James Kearsley Cantley 17

140 Nick Cotton Kirk Sandall 17

141 Darren Woolridge Campsall 17

142 Neil Cottam Balby 17

143 David Foster Skellow 17

144 Jim Wood Scunthorpe 17

145 Andy Heath Bessacarr 17

146 David Mycock Woodlands 17

147 Thomas Rhodes Stainforth 17

148 Tony Winstanley Auckley 17

149 Keith Lindley Barnby Dun 17

150 Christopher Milner Adwick-le-Street 17

151 Ben Smithard Lakeside 17

152 Paul Ibbitson Bentley 17

153 Oliver Gregory Bessacarr 17

154 David Steer Sprotbrough 16

155 Jeffrey Beaumont Balby 16

156 Timothy Empson Cantley 16

157 Dave Hall Bentley 16

158 Martin MacGowan Doncaster 16

159 Kevin Goddard Doncaster 16

160 Jan Emery Balby 16

161 Ann Pease Hexthorpe 16

162 David Spencer Wheatley 16

163 Ellis Brown Rawmarsh 16

164 Andrew Fairclough Sprotbrough 16

165 Ian Otley Doncaster 16

166 Stephen Stones Armthorpe 16

167 Steven Bell Town Moor 16

168 Michael Atkinson Town Moor 16

169 Craig Lyne Thorne 16

170 Ian Bramall Wheatley Hills 16

171 Paul Murray Skellow 16

172 Cameron Dickerson Skellow 16

173 Rudi Bryors Warmsworth 16

174 Paul Fardell Skellow 16

175 Carl Humphreys Askern 16

176 Jason Brewster Tickhill 16

177 Carol French Bessacarr 16

178 Alan Calladine Scawsby 16

179 Karl Warnes Skellow 16

180 Kim Ellwood Adwick-le-Street 16

181 Ron Burniston Dunsville 16

182 Carl Sissons Balby 16

183 Paul Murray Skellow 16

184 Eddie Iszatt Arksey 16

185 Liam Jackson Conisbrough 16

186 Darren Siddons Doncaster 16

187 Nick Lee Edlington 16

188 Martin Clohessy Conisbrough 16

189 Barry Fitzsimons Dunsville 16

190 Alden Barlow Hyde Park 16

191 Simon Taylor Bentley 16

192 James Forbes Scawsby 16

193 Vicky Hart Adwick-le-Street 16

194 Steve Binns Scawthorpe 16

195 Matt Connelly Dunsville 16

196 Andy Lindley Bentley 15

197 Leah Hartley-Ward Cantley 15

198 Debbie McGowan Scawthorpe 15

199 Peter Bilsland Kirk Sandal 15

200 Basil Burns Armthorpe 15

201 Chris Rogers Sprotbrough 15

202 Neil Beardsmore Woodlands 15

203 Dennis White Carcroft 15

204 Nathan Atkinson Garforth 15

205 Andy Huxley Scawthorpe 15

206 Shaun Williamson Scawthorpe 15

207 Ronald Green Hatfield 15

208 Brandon Barnett Scawthorpe 15

209 Ryan Hensby Bentley 15

210 Katie Fardell Skellow 15

211 Scott Hall Sandall 15

212 Lee Caffrey Scawthorpe 15

213 Steven Kennedy Askern 15

214 Russ Carter Doncaster 15

215 David Sissons Balby 15

216 Graham Hibbert Carcroft 15

217 Lynn Iszatt Arksey 15

218 Tim McKevitt Blackpool 15

219 Pauline Boswell Sprotbrough 15

220 Jack Chantry Hexthorpe 15

221 Denis Cook Auckley 15

222 Doug Blyth Skellow 15

223 Val Atkinson Doncaster 15

224 Paul Wilkinson Doncaster 15

225 Martin Newton Hyde Park 15

226 Daniel Talbot Bessacarr 15

227 Robert Anderson Rossington 15

228 Robert Rich Knottingley 15

229 Paul Bingham Armthorpe 15

230 George Milner Adwick-le-Street 15

231 Alan Stirland Cusworth 15

232 Richard Gibson Armthorpe 15

233 Michael Perkins Town Moor 14

234 James Cullen Bentley 14

235 Bruce Rockliff Westwoodside 14

236 Robert Salter Barnby Dun 14

237 Charlie Firth Epworth 14

238 David Wheatley Intake 14

239 Sean McDonald Scawthorpe 14

240 Simon Walshe Scunthorpe 14

241 Steven Booth Edlington 14

242 Geoffrey Heald Barnby Dun 14

243 Eric Stanley Cusworth 14

244 Mick Black Balby 14

245 Mick Black Balby 14

246 Ann Millard Conisbrough 14

247 Douglas Stewart Kirk Sandall 14

248 Brian Senior Scawthorpe 14

249 Tom Boyd Woodlands 14

250 Lynne Sanderson Scawsby 14

251 James Stuart Bessacarr 14

252 Barbara Gill Stainforth 14

253 Colin Whitehead Branton 14

254 Jordan Bratby Adwick-le-Street 14

255 Richard Marshall Warmsworth 14

256 Scott Buzzard Kirk Sandall 14

257 Steve Utley Conisbrough 14

258 Joe Fardell Woodlands 14

259 Roy Sanderson Scawsby 14

260 Neil O’Loughlin Old Cantley 14

261 David Fox Thorne 14

262 Carole Bingham Armthorpe 14

263 Daniel Smith Bentley 14

264 John Woolridge Askern 14

265 Maurice Sowden Adwick 13

266 Dan McKay Warmsworth 13

267 Simon Robinson Carcroft 13

268 John Porter Bessacarr 13

269 Elaine O’Berg Armthorpe 13

270 Nicholas Cica Hatfield Woodhouse 13

271 Sue Dunhill Skellow 13

272 John Dunhill Skellow 13

273 Lynne Bilsland Kirk Sandal 13

274 John Bilsland Kirk Sandal 13

275 Karen Ling Stainforth 13

276 Chris Jackson Conisbrough 13

277 Dawn Hollingsworth Bessacarr 13

278 David Pease Hexthorpe 13

279 Jane Fielding Bessacarr 13

280 Roland John Intake 13

281 Liam Otley Kilnhurst 13

282 Andreas Kuemmerle Doncaster 13

283 Ethan Pearlman Sprotbrough 13

284 Alistair Cameron Armthorpe 13

285 Paul Murray Skellow 13

286 Clive Young Gainsborough 13

287 James Christian Scawthorpe 13

288 Stuart Sanderson Norton 13

289 David Kerr Wheatley Hills 13

290 James Cullen Bentley 13

291 Derek French Bessacarr 13

292 Richard Ackroyd Conisbrough 13

293 Liam Rogers Sprotbrough 13

294 Tom Ryall Melton Brand 13

295 Lynne Burniston Dunsville 13

296 Brett Mills Cantley 13

297 Dean Murtagh South Elmsall 13

298 Robert Walker Thorne 13

299 Dave Sables Skellow 13

300 Tim Ward Askern 13

301 Mark Hobson Thorne 13

302 Stephen Bailey Edlington 13

303 Ronald Blakesley Cusworth 13

304 Mark Johnson Conisbrough 13

305 Eileen Blyth Skellow 12

306 Stephen Evans Mexborough 12

307 Peter Doherty Cantley 12

308 Stephen Warnes Skellow 12

309 Tom Wright Belton 12

310 Bernice Wilson Doncaster 12

311 Daniel Goddard Thorne 12

312 Paul Storry Balby 12

313 Jim Mitchell Wheatley 12

314 Laura Seaton Barnby Dun 12

315 Douglas Greenham Balby 12

316 Gary Wilson Scawthorpe 12

317 James Keith Sprotbrough 12

318 Lionel Overson Hyde Park 12

319 Kevin Tinnion Balby 12

320 Robert Blunt Thorne 12

321 Mick Walton Armthorpe 12

322 Tom Keegan Balby 12

323 Macauley Kennedy Askern 12

324 Mike Follows Balby 12

325 Keith Pavier Skellow 12

326 Robert Gerrard Balby 12

327 Peter Hancock Bridlington 12

328 Gary Milner Balby 12

329 Malcolm Burgess Bentley 12

330 Gary Cope York Road 12

331 Christopher Shanks Doncaster 12

332 Colin Evans Clayworth 11

333 David Smith Bentley 11

334 Scott Taylor Rossington 11

335 James Bunn Misterton 11

336 Mark Hollingsworth Bessacarr 11

337 Scott Hibbett Bolton-on-Dearne 11

338 Kevin Tyler Balby 11

339 James Webster Scawthorpe 11

340 Nick Vuckovic Askern 11

341 John Lindsay Bessacarr 11

342 Brian Woodiwiss Cantley 11

343 Daniel Tinnion Balby 11

344 Ian Aston Woodlands 11

345 Steven Hampton Wheatley Hills 11

346 Eric Briggs Wheatley Hills 11

347 Chris Wright Town Moor 11

348 Dave Adams Balby 11

349 Mick Ellwood Campsall 11

350 Kieran Miles Rossington 10

351 Keith Plowright Cantley 10

352 Tony Beckwith Thorpe-in-Balne 10

353 Donald Peel Hatfield 10

354 John Pecnik Skellow 10

355 Mike Hibbett Carcroft 10

356 Bethany Cuttell-Bladen Humberside 10

357 Neil Dawson Barnby Dun 10

358 Paul Duckitt Thorne 10

359 Jo Cottam Balby 10

360 Paul Bingham Armthorpe 10

361 Russell Milner Nottingham 10

362 Margaret Sables Skellow 10

363 Neil Overson Northumberland 10

364 Nathan Ward Cantley 9

365 David Cullen Woodlands 9

366 Mellony Shepard York Road 9

367 Kieran Harkshorn Edenthorpe 9

368 David Topham Woodlands 9

369 Patrica Kearsley Cantley 9

370 Pat Aston Woodlands 9

371 Chris Wright Town Moor 9

372 Andy Henwood Wheatley 9

373 David Ward Bessacarr 8

374 Robert Tate Kirk Sandall 8

375 Janet Utley Conisbrough 8

376 Lynn Iszatt Arksey 8

377 Georgina Duckitt Thorne 8

378 Richard Lane Mexborough 8

379 Wayne Thompson Misson 7

380 Lynda Milner Balby 7

381 Jamie Goodwin Lakeside 7

382 David Bennett Doncaster 6

383 Luke Gray Town Moor 6

384 Trevor Bailey Norton 6

385 Ruth Bacon Wadworth 6

386 Sophie McDonald Scawthorpe 5