Court round-up: Latest convictions at Doncaster, Sheffield and Barnsley magistrates’ courts

News from the courts
News from the courts

The following were convicted at Doncaster, Sheffield and Barnsley magistrates’ courts.

Doncaster

All addresses Doncaster unless otherwise stated.

Bradley Hanson: aged 23, of no fixed address, breach of restraining order, six weeks’ jail, £85 costs.

Hughie Hendry: 43, of Westminister Crescent, Intake, breach of community order, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement.

David Rae: 27, of Homestead, Bentley, theft, 12-month conditional discharge, £30 compensation, £85 costs.

Wayne Miller: 33, of Gowdall Green, Bentley, theft, £60 fine, £44.63 compensation, £85 costs.

Nicholas Berry: 39, of Grove Place, Doncaster town centre, theft, 18-month conditional discharge, £60 compensation, £85 costs.

Christine Campbell: 40, of Langdale Drive, Scawthorpe, assault, community order with 50 hours’ unpaid work supervised, £125 compensation, £85 costs.

Michael Dearden: 33, of Hawthorne Crescent, Mexborough, drink-driving, £300 fine, £85 costs, 20-month conditional discharge.

Juris Dolgovs: 27, of Beckett Road, Wheatley Park, criminal damage, community order with 80 hours’ unpaid work supervised, £150 compensation, £50 costs.

Harley Fisher: 23, of Salisbury Road, Hexthorpe, drink-driving, £400 fine, £85 costs, 28 months’ driving ban.

Andrew Lewis: 42, of no fixed address, vagrancy, £50 fine, £50 costs.

Nina Melbourne: 36, of Kings Road, Doncaster town centre, theft, 18-month conditional discharge, £60 compensation, £85 costs.

Robert Porter: 47, of Church View, Wadworth, criminal damage, six weeks’ jail suspended for 12 months, £396 compensation.

Chelsea Starkes: 30, of Mather Court, Darnall, Sheffield, theft, £150 fine, £50 costs.

Ferenc Szegedi: 29, of Kings Road, Doncaster town centre, drink-driving, £250 fine, £85 costs, 16-month driving ban.

Shane Coulter: 28, of Cromwell Road, Bentley, theft, 14 weeks’ jail suspended for 12 months, £136 compensation.

Graham Howarth: 46, of Springcroft Drive, Scawthorpe, assault, £75 compensation, £85 costs.

Marcel Smith: 30, of Furnival Road, Balby, assault, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement, £85 costs.

Raymond Edwards: 35, of Prospect Place, Hyde Park, assault, community order with 135 unpaid community work supervised, £75 compensation, £350 compensation.

Michael Covel: 35, of Guildford Road, Wheatley Park, assault, restraining order imposed, £180 fine, £75 compensation, £200 costs.

James Rushton: 25, of Church Street, Stainforth, assault, community order with programme requirement, £75 compensation, £50 costs.

Radoslaw Joswiak: 38, of Beckett Road, Doncaster town centre, drug possession, 12-month conditional discharge, £85 costs.

Mark Waller: 29, of Daw Lane, Bentley, Doncaster, criminal damage, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement, £60 compensation, £45 costs.

Kirsty Cross: 28, of Shepherd Road, Balby, breach of supervision requirement, £50 costs.

David Mattocks: 44, of Instone Terrace, Askern, breach of community order, community order imposed, £75 costs.

Kerry Fisher: 42, of Gayton Close, Balby, theft, £162 fine, £300 costs.

John Watson: 41, of no fixed address, theft, two weeks’ jail.

Luke Nunns: 22, of Harlington Court, Denaby, theft, two weeks’ jail..

Sheffield

All addresses Sheffield unless otherwise stated.

Ismail Adan: 20, of Neville Close, Neepsend, driving without insurance, £660 fine, £66 costs, six-month driving ban.

Jonathan Addinell: 33, of Aylware Road, Arbourthorne, driving without insurance, eight points on licence.

Gary Maw: 49, of Erskine Crescent, Arbourthorne, assault, two months’ jail.

David Rose: 33, of Cricket Inn Crescent, Wybourn, dishonestly receiving stolen goods, 22 weeks’ jail.

Sion Roberts: 25, of no fixed address, theft, two weeks’ jail.

Jordan Sedgewick: 19, of Smith Street, Chapeltown, breach of community order, £85 costs.

Clare Adams: 41, of Fretson Court, Manor, fraud, 12-month conditional discharge, £85 costs.

Bethany Ellis: 21, of Cowper Crescent, Foxhill, assault, community order with 120 hours’ unpaid work supervised, £100 compensation.

Toni Goodwin: 33, of Emerson Crescent, Parson Cross, theft, community order with curfew requirement, £95 costs.

Michael Wilson: 28, of Bellhouse Road, Firth Park, breach of community order, community order imposed with 67 hours’ unpaid community work supervised.

Emma Reid: 36, of Plantation Court, Dinnington, Rotherham, theft, community order with curfew requirement.

Jordan Bramhall: 24, of Arnold Crescent, Mexborough, Doncaster, breach of community order, community order with curfew requirement.

Barnsley

All addresses Barnsley unless otherwise stated.

Christopher Charlesworth: 45, of Gerald Road, Kendray, possession of a bladed article, community order with 70 hours’ unpaid work supervised, £50 costs.

Zak Kendall: 19, of Honeywell Street, Honeywell, assault, community order with 120 hours’ unpaid work supervised, £85 costs.

David Seddon: 43, of The Blossoms, Town End, assault, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement, £85 costs.

Kayleigh SpenceL 27, of Race Street, Barnsley town centre, failing to surrender to custody, community order with curfew requirement,

Peter Duffy: 31, of Stoneleigh Croft, Worsbrough Common, theft, community order with curfew order, £85 costs.

Kieran Oliver: 31, of no fixed address, theft, four months’ jail.

Jason Jones: 42, of Oaks Crescent, Kendray, criminal damage, community order with alcohol treatment requirement, £20 fine, £500 compensation.

Paul Blakey: 31, of Thorne Close, New Lodge, criminal damage, 12-month conditional discharge, £500 compensation, £85 costs.

Thomas Braithwaite: 20, of Hopwood Street, Barnsley town centre, theft, community order with rehabilitation activity requirement.